Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $215,000

    115 Mayapple St, Greenwood, SC 29649

    2beds
    1,333sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $215,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,000

    $198,000 - $232,000

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,291/mo

What's special

    My phone number is listed below. There is no other phone number that is permitted. Do not send money to anyone trying to lease this property. Two bedroom, two bath townhome on quiet dead end street is the next to last unit in row. It has a large living room with fireplace with access to deck in rear protected by tall brick privacy fence. Kitchen area also has attached laundry room and access to garage. You would be responsible for maintenance inside the brick fence, front and rear. All other grass cutting and yard maintenance taken care of by HOA. One car garage has two large cedar lined closets and additional shelving space for plenty of storage. Enough room for very large automobile. Situated at end of dead end street, this is a quiet area with good neighbors who watch out for each other. This unit has new HVAC system less than three years old as well as a new water heater less than five years old. It also has new garage door opener. Crawlspace is serviced by a relatively new dehumidifier and has a termite inspection performed every year by the HOA. (A fee is assessed to each unit for this additional service as well as other items that might arise from time to time. This unit has been well maintained over the years and is move in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,333 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood, Brick

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame
    • Appliances/Equipment: Dish Washer, Electric Water Heater, Auto Garage Opener, Vent Fan
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water
    • Foundation: Slab Foundation
    • HOA Fees Include: Parking, Termite Bond, Trash Service
    • Floor: Laminate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2024Price change$219,000-4.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for sale$229,000+83.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$125,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$125,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2018Sold$125,000-7.3%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #114630 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Pending sale$134,900$101/sqft
    Source: Greenwood Realty Inc. #114630 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$134,900$101/sqft
    Source: Greenwood Realty Inc. #114630 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29649