Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,406,300

    115 Happy Ln, Counce, TN 38326

    7beds
    850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,406,300 Zestimate®
    $1,654/sqft
    $2,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,406,300

    $1.18M - $1.67M

    $2,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,449/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,449/mo

What's special

    This 850 square foot single family home has 7 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 115 Happy Ln, Counce, TN 38326.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connections
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom Plan, Master Up, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Master, Textured Ceiling, Renovated Bathroom, Full Bath Down, Luxury Master Bath, Two Masters, 2 Full Master Baths
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: All Window Treatments
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Glass Doors, In Other Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Some Trees, Level, Waterfront, Landscaped, Professionally Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Garage Apartment
    • Parcel number: 162CA02300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, General Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Wiring
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Counce

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Part Carpet, Part Hardwood
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Waterfront
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central, Dual System, 3 or More Systems
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Dock, Gazebo, Porch, Garage Apartment, Boat Slip, Well Landscaped Grounds
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • RoomsTotal: 18
    • LotFeatures: Some Trees, Level, Waterfront, Landscaped, Professionally Landscaped
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Masonry, Glass Doors, In Other Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, General Residential
    • InteriorFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom Plan, Master Up, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Master, Textured Ceiling, Renovated Bathroom, Full Bath Down, Luxury Master Bath, Two Masters, 2 Full Master Baths
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • OtherStructures: Gazebo, Garage Apartment
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family
    • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, 3 or More Systems, 220 Wiring
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • FrontageType: Waterfront
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Single Family
    • CommunityFeatures: Lake, Nbrhd Recreation Facility
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, 2+ Water Heaters
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Full Bath
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar
    • AssociationAmenities: Lake
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Separate Shower, Tile Floor
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room, Separate Living Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway/Pad, Front-Load Garage, More than 3 Coverd Spaces
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • PoolFeatures: Neighborhood
    • WindowFeatures: All Window Treatments
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connections
    • Electric: 220 Wiring
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2021Sold$1,050,000-17.3%$1,235/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10091257 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Pending sale$1,269,000$1,493/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Pickwick #10070277 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$1,269,000-2%$1,493/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Pickwick #10070277 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$1,295,000$1,524/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Pickwick #10070277 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,888 $279,300
    2024$4,888 $279,300
    2023$4,888 +17.6%$279,300 +38.4%
    2022$4,156 $201,750
    2021$4,156 $201,750
    2020$4,156 $201,750
    2019$4,156 +3.4%$201,750
    2018$4,017 +0%$201,750 +1.2%
    2017$4,017 -3.2%$199,400
    2016$4,148 +14.3%$199,400
    2015$3,629 $199,400
    2014$3,629 -2.9%$199,400
    2012$3,738 $199,400 -2.9%
    2011$3,738 +13.3%$205,408 +4%
    2010$3,300 $197,592
    2009$3,300 $197,592
    2008$3,300 $197,592
    2007$3,300 -13.7%$197,592 -5.9%
    2006$3,824 +87.1%$210,092 +87.1%
    2005$2,044 $112,280
    2002$2,044 $112,280
    2001-- $112,280 -69.8%
    2000-- $371,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38326