Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,900

    115 Flathead Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    3beds
    2baths
    1,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    9,975 Square Feet Lot
    $617,900 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $2,946 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,900

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $2,946/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,514/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,514/mo

What's special

    Wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom one level Rancher sitting on a corner lot. Master Bedroom has attached bathroom and barn doors for closet. This home has new paint on walls and cabinets, new toilets, lighting, carpet, plugs, and many other updates. The comfortable living room features a wood burning stove, and laminate floors. Many mature plants and perennials decorate the mature landscape. Enjoy summer days on the deck with family and friends surrounded by a spacious fully fenced back yard. This quiet well established subdivision has no HOA or Covenants. The location puts you minutes away from schools, parks, new restaurants and a gym. Contact an Agent and set up your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9,975 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06079810125070000

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bozeman

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Flooring: Partial Carpeting, Laminate Floors
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fans
    • Interior: Automatic Garage Door, Window Coverings
    • Main Level: Dining Area, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Family Room
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    • Site Improvements: Perimeter Fencing, Concrete Driveway, Garden, Landscaped Yard
    • Heating: Wood, Baseboard, Electric Baseboard
    • Patio Deck: Covered Porch, Patio
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Access: Paved
    • Style: Ranch
    • Utility Services: Cable, City Sewer, City Water, Telephone
    • View: Mountains
    • Outbuildings: Shed
    • Zoning List: R1 - Residential Single-Household Low Density
    • Exterior: Other
    • Status: Under Contract
    • Lockbox Type: Supra
    • Garage Desc: Attached
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Legal: VALLEY UNIT SUB PH 1, S10, T02 S, R05 E, BLOCK 22,
    • Parcel Number: RGG20900
    • Tax Amount: 2742.08

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2021Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #252009_354400 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Pending sale$475,000$315/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #354400 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS Report a problem
    1/29/2021Pending sale$475,000$315/sqft
    Source: Heart of Montana Realty #354400 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listed for sale$475,000+41.8%$315/sqft
    Source: Heart of Montana Realty #354400 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #252009_317586 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Pending sale$335,000$222/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Montana Realty #317586 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for sale$335,000$222/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,988 -22.7%$605,200 +7.4%
    2024$3,865 +6.7%$563,700
    2023$3,622 +17%$563,700 +53.2%
    2022$3,095 +9.7%$368,000
    2021$2,822 +1.6%$368,000 +14.7%
    2020$2,778 -7.2%$320,800
    2019$2,995 +15.6%$320,800 +16.9%
    2018$2,591 +7.7%$274,500 +0.7%
    2017$2,406 +9.7%$272,600 +17.4%
    2016$2,193 $232,200
    2015$2,193 +2%$232,200 +73.4%
    2014$2,151 +10.5%$133,931 +4.8%
    2013$1,947 +2.9%$127,783 +5.5%
    2012$1,892 $121,112
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $143,500
    2007-- $143,500
    2006-- $143,500
    2005-- $143,500
    2004-- $143,500
    2003-- $143,500 +14.6%
    2002-- $125,200
    2000-- $125,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59718