115 Edna Ct, Union City, CA 94587
Home value
$1,004,800
$904,000 - $1.12M
$3,527/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,725/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,725/mo
Listing updated:
David Vigil DRE #00922509 510-743-1979,
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
Jaspreet Johal, DRE #01915873
Realty One Group Amr
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Tile, Updated Baths, Marble, Window, Stall Shower
Kitchen
- Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Hookups Only, In Garage
Features
- Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Direct Access, Side Yard Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Court, Level, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 879450
- Zoning: RESI
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater
Location
- Region: Union City
- Subdivision: Tamarack Gardens
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $1,050,000+10.5%$841/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Pending sale | $949,950$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,950+29.2%$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Sold | $735,000+5.2%$589/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $699,000+29.4%$560/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty of California #40859593 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2015 | Sold | $540,000-5.2%$433/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $569,777+51.9%$457/sqft |
Source: Corporate America Investments Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2009 | Sold | $375,000+64%$300/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2009 | Sold | $228,650-27.8%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2005 | Sold | $316,500$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $819,892 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,464 +3.2% | $803,817 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,112 +1.7% | $788,058 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,926 +2.3% | $772,608 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,683 +2.2% | $757,461 +1% |
| 2020 | $10,457 +21.1% | $749,700 +28.9% |
| 2019 | $8,633 +4.9% | $581,677 +2% |
| 2018 | $8,231 | $570,274 +2% |
| 2017 | $8,231 +3.8% | $559,093 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,933 +35.1% | $548,133 +36.1% |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $402,753 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $394,867 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $393,085 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $385,380 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $377,823 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $375,000 +13.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $330,000 -33.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $498,763 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $488,987 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $479,400 +167.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $179,424 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $175,907 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $172,683 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $169,297 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,492 | $165,977 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94587