Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,900

    115 Denton Ave, Clinton, NC 28328

    3beds
    2baths
    1,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,900

    $212,000 - $247,000

    $1,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,446/mo

What's special

    Auction Starts: 9:00 AM 3/11/2019 Auction Ends: 1:45 PM 3/13/2019 Nominal Opening Bid: $40,000. 3BR 2BA 1,793+/- sf single-family. Built in 1964. Approx .63ac lot. Taxes approx $1,179 ('17). Broker Licenses: NC Jerry E King RE LIC 22778; Williams & Williams RE LIC C6474; Williams & Williams Firm AUC LIC 7725

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15050344001

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2020Sold$136,000+54.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2019Sold$88,000-11.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$99,000+57.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30502233 Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$63,000$35/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30344919 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,786 +9.8%$198,397
    2024$1,627 +28.6%$198,397 +67.8%
    2023$1,265 $118,202
    2022$1,265 $118,202
    2021$1,265 $118,202
    2020$1,265 $118,202
    2019-- $118,202 +7.3%
    2018$1,155 $110,185
    2017$1,155 $110,185
    2016$1,155 -2.5%$110,185
    2015$1,185 +0.5%$110,185
    2014$1,179 $110,185
    2013-- $110,185
    2012-- --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28328