115 Christopher Dr NW, Madison, AL 35757
Home value
$483,800
$431,000 - $542,000
$1,942/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,942/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,942/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,733/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,733/mo
Listing updated:
Lynn Burbach 256-651-8991,
KW Huntsville Keller Williams
Sara Sharp, 126445
Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 9 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Floor, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Laundry room
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,113 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn/Stable
- Parcel number: 0891505220000056.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2025 | Sold | $480,000-4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Contingent | $500,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 35757