Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/6)
    $259,000

    115 Arizona St, Lanark Village, FL 32323

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,229.08 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained yardAccented with palm treesSeparate outdoor storage building
    Just Listed – Charming Coastal Home in Lanark Village! Discover this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the peaceful community of Lanark Village. Built with durable block construction on a concrete slab foundation, this low-maintenance property offers both comfort and convenience. The home features a spacious concrete driveway with ample room for two vehicles, plus additional space for boat parking—perfect for enjoying the nearby coast. The beautifully maintained yard is shaded by natural oak trees and accented with palm trees and lush St. Augustine grass, creating a relaxing outdoor setting. Enjoy outdoor living with a retractable Sunbrella at the rear patio—ideal for grilling and hosting fish fries. A separate outdoor storage building provides plenty of space for tools and fishing equipment. Recent upgrades provide added peace of mind, including: HVAC system replaced in 2019 New tankless water heater installed in 2026 Well pump replaced in 2025 The home is being offered fully furnished, with the exception of personal items, artwork, and fishing gear—making it a move-in-ready opportunity or a great potential vacation rental. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Don't wait—schedule your showing today!
    41 days
    |
    325
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Eldridge 229-206-4334,

    Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc.,

    Kay Faircloth 229-938-8124,

    Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association,MLS#: 327965MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 1
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,229.08 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 125
      • Features: Within 1/2 Mile of Water, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 1407S04W3131000G0130
      • Zoning description: County,Residential Single Family
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab, On Grade
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Phone Available, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Private Trash

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Lanark Beach
      Location
      • Region: Lanark Village

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,178
      • Annual tax amount: $1,410
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Inclusions: Furnished
      • Exclusions: Personal items, artwork, tools, fishing equipment, etc

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$259,000-3.7%$235/sqft
        Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #327965 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$269,000+82.4%$244/sqft
        7/19/2016Sold$147,500-10.1%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/13/2016Pending sale$164,000$149/sqft
        Source: Mattice & Mattice Real Estate, #255746 Report a problem
        3/29/2016Price change$164,000-6.3%$149/sqft
        11/10/2015Price change$175,000-4.9%$159/sqft
        6/15/2015Price change$184,000-5.6%$167/sqft
        6/1/2015Listed for sale$195,000$177/sqft
        4/9/2015Listing removed$195,000$177/sqft
        4/3/2015Listed for sale$195,000$177/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,410 +10.9%$123,173 +10%
        2023$1,272 +14.4%$111,975 +10%
        2022$1,112 +4.6%$101,795 +10%
        2021$1,063 -16.2%$92,541 +10%
        2020$1,269 $84,128 -38.7%
        2019$1,269 +9%$137,243 +12.4%
        2018$1,164 -0.1%$122,072
        2017$1,166 $122,072 +112.4%
        2016$1,166 +56.5%$57,460 +5.5%
        2015$745 +1.9%$54,460 -1.8%
        2014$731 $55,470 -6.7%
        2013-- $59,481 -0.9%
        2012-- $60,016 -20.5%
        2011-- $75,526 -6.8%
        2010-- $81,036 -9.5%
        2009-- $89,546 -27.8%
        2008-- $124,104

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32323

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable