115 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
Home value
$255,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
John Montgomery 903-293-9042,
Elite Realty Group
Patricia Kyle, 796420
eXp Realty, LLC- TX
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Plank, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Rods
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.1-0.49
Details
- Parcel number: 52490
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: TMLS #115274 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Contingent | $241,500$150/sqft |
Source: TMLS #115274 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Price change | $241,500-10.1%$150/sqft |
Source: TMLS #115274 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $268,500+62.8%$167/sqft |
Source: TMLS #115274 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2019 | Listing removed | $164,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #103179 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $164,900+94.2%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #103179 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Listing removed | $84,900$53/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 All Points Realty #90342 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $84,900$53/sqft |
| 7/25/2014 | Pending sale | $84,900$53/sqft |
| 6/5/2014 | Price change | $84,900-5.7%$53/sqft |
| 5/15/2014 | Price change | $90,000-21.4%$56/sqft |
| 1/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,500-3.8%$71/sqft |
| 10/5/2012 | Listing removed | $119,000$74/sqft |
Source: DORIS MORRIS REAL ESTATE Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $119,000$74/sqft |
Source: DORIS MORRIS REAL ESTATE Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,591 +13.6% | $249,922 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $3,160 -11.2% | $225,488 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,558 -2% | $204,989 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,632 -8.4% | $186,354 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $3,964 +49% | $178,912 +28.3% |
| 2019 | $2,660 +2% | $139,475 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $134,392 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $2,608 +0.4% | $132,261 |
| 2016 | $2,598 +3.4% | $132,261 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $128,333 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $124,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,360 +9.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,925 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,925 -11.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $128,088 +10.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,825 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $109,196 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75501