Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    1149 Villa Clara Way, Gainesville, GA 30504

    4beds
    1,704sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $349,300 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,300

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,352/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,352/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Two-Story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home only 6 years old and looks like new construction. Great curb appeal with manicured laws, covered front porch and brick front. New black gutters, all new paint, new laminate flooring throughout. New blinds for every window. Private dining/sitting room in front, foyer with guest half bath. Open floor plan with huge great room and kitchen at the back. Kitchen with walk in pantry, window over the sink for a nice touch. All bedrooms are upstairs. Oversized owner's suite with luxury bath and walk in closet. Two car garage with large level double sized driveway. You won't find a better maintained home. Excellent condition. Nice community with sidewalks and street lights.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda L Forbes 6784380344,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    Bought with:

    Jose Romero, 387275

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10193832MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,704
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,704
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00133C000078

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Gainesville
    • Subdivision: Ventura

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 annually
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2023Sold$345,000+3%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10193832 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Pending sale$334,900$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7263633 Report a problem
    8/20/2023Contingent$334,900$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10193832 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listed for sale$334,900+108.8%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7263633 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Collins Property Mgmt. Group #8401574 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    6/19/2018Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Collins Property Management Group Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$160,370$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5933263 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,114 +3.1%$122,600 +7.1%
    2023$3,019 +19.7%$114,480 +26.2%
    2022$2,522 +13.8%$90,720 +22.1%
    2021$2,215 +1.1%$74,320 +4.9%
    2020$2,191 +15.7%$70,840 +11.7%
    2019$1,893 +526.5%$63,440 +806.3%
    2018$302 -0.8%$7,000 -12.5%
    2017$305 +65.2%$8,000 +185.7%
    2016$184 +0.3%$2,800
    2015$184 $2,800
    2014$184 $2,800
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$380 +33.4%--
    2007$285 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westside