11476 SE Mount Talbert Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$463,000
$440,000 - $486,000
$2,645/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,026/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,026/mo
Listing updated:
Douglas Samson 971-255-2129,
Holt Homes Realty, LLC,
Holden Wiseman 503-878-3949,
Holt Homes Realty, LLC
Nancy Kelly, 880300070
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air, Forced Air 95 Plus
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Appliances, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Quartz, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,547
- Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: Not Found
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $168 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2023 | Sold | $478,240$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 +3.6% | $264,927 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,091 +199.8% | $257,211 +209.8% |
| 2023 | $1,698 +5.3% | $83,030 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,612 +82.4% | $80,612 +72.1% |
| 2021 | $884 | $46,843 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086