Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,000

    1144 Trappers Trail Loop, Davenport, FL 33896

    3beds
    2,074sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $390,000 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,000

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,043/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,043/mo

What's special

    Brand new energy efficient home ready to move in. You will enjoy a large master bedroom, large master walking closet and 2 spacious bedrooms, tile floors in first floor, carpet on second floor. Large 42 inch kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops in kitchen and both batrooms, stainless steel appliances, security alarm, blinds on all windows. There are two club houses available to use, the amazing Oasis Club and the Plaza. The Oasis has three pools: one pool for the little ones with awesome water entertainment, one pool for everyone with lazy river, and one pool for adults with bar, private cabanas, and Jacuzzi, restaurant, workout room with the latest equipment, beautiful playroom, game room, movie theater, office center, gym. The Plaza has two pools, a restaurant, fitness center, sauna and showers. The HOA includes internet, cable, lawn care, and alarm as well as a $75.00 food credit at The Plaza.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302527512100013610

• Completed
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder model: Plymouth
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Meter, Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Security Gate

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $477 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Cable, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Sauna, Pickleball Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Range
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Cable, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Sauna, Pickleball Court(s)
    • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Playground, Tennis Courts, Fitness, Golf, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Heating: Central
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Meter, Electricity Available, Water Available
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
    • Roof: Tile
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Security Gate
    • Building Area Source: Builder
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 27
    • Room Count: 5
    • Condo Fees: 0
    • Public Survey Section: 30
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0020G
    • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 0
    • Zoning: X
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Building Area Total: 2074.00
    • Living Area: 2074.00
    • Association Fee: 477.00
    • Builder Model: Plymouth
    • Garage Spaces: 2
    • DPRYN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Subdivision Name: CHAMPIONS GATE
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Date: 2013-06-18
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2146.00
    • Association Name: Tifarah Grace
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Tax Book Number: 27-127-134
    • Tax Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 259
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-3610

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Listing removed$430,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5118682 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$430,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5118682 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listing removed$430,000-4.4%$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5110640 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$450,000-3.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5110640 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for sale$465,000+47.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5110640 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5043601 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$315,000+6.2%$152/sqft
    Source: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC #S5043601 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$296,700+0%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2020Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC #S5042719 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Price change$296,655+0.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for sale$294,655$142/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,192 +4%$387,600 +4.3%
    2023$6,916 +10.3%$371,500 +23.1%
    2022$6,272 +8.4%$301,800 +28.8%
    2021$5,786 +137.9%$234,300 +485.8%
    2020$2,432 +13.3%$40,000 +100%
    2019$2,146 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33896