Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $430,000

    11438 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,518sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $429,600 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,600

    $408,000 - $455,000

    $2,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,810/mo

What's special

    Live a low maintenance lifestyle in this lightly lived in 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Happy Valley. Enjoy the prime location, across the street from Eagle Landing Golf and a 2 minute walk to Mt. Scott Elementary school. Cook in your kitchen with gas range, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. Dedicated dining area flowing to sliding glass door with patio to enjoy the outdoors. Washer and Dryer are included and located in utility room close to the bedrooms. Extra deep one-car garage with room for storage. Eagle Landing HOA provides amenities at Eagle Landing Golf, including front and back landscaping, exterior paint and common area maintenance. Easy access to 205 and go-to’s like Walmart and Costco are only minutes away. Call now for a private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis Coxen #AGENT_EMAIL,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Jean Adcock, 950100057

    RE/MAX Advantage Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 220220898MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Great Room, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gas Appliances, Granite, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, Soaking Tub, Closet, Great Room, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,518
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Gas Hookup
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Seasonal, Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Commons, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Additional structures: GasHookup
    • Parcel number: 05019915

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $241 monthly
    • Amenities included: All Landscaping, Commons, Gym, Management, Party Room, Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$430,000$283/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #220220898 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Pending sale$430,000$283/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #220220898 Report a problem
    12/14/2025Listed for sale$430,000$283/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #220220898 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Pending sale$430,000$283/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #220220898 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$430,000+22.9%$283/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #220220898 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Sold$349,900$231/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18675565 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Pending sale$349,900$231/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #18675565 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$349,900-10.3%$231/sqft
    10/16/2018Listing removed$1,795-19.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Portland Homes & Commercial Properties Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listed for rent$2,225+11.5%$1/sqft
    8/4/2017Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    7/18/2017Price change$1,995-1.5%$1/sqft
    6/1/2017Listed for rent$2,025$1/sqft
    12/6/2016Listing removed$389,900$257/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #16679056 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Listed for sale$389,900$257/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,668 +3.6%$284,954 +3%
    2024$5,470 +2.9%$276,655 +3%
    2023$5,317 +5.5%$268,598 +3%
    2022$5,038 +3.7%$260,775 +3%
    2021$4,857 +3.2%$253,180 +3%
    2020$4,707 +1.5%$245,806 +3%
    2019$4,637 +13.6%$238,647 +3%
    2018$4,081 +6.4%$231,696 +3%
    2017$3,834 +359.7%$224,948 +413.5%
    2016$834 $43,803 +3%
    2015$834 +6.4%$42,527 +7.8%
    2014$784 +19.1%$39,444 +5.9%
    2013$659 -1.1%$37,233 -1%
    2012$666 -10.9%$37,601 -8.9%
    2011$747 -1.1%$41,288 +0.1%
    2010$756 -12.1%$41,240 +3%
    2009$860 +35%$40,039 +3%
    2008$637 $38,873

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086