11435 Corazon Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Home value
$459,600
$437,000 - $487,000
$4,090/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,090/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,090/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,713/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,713/mo
Listing updated:
Madeline Gayle Cohen 561-657-2500,
Realty 100
Jerald M Cohen, 3288371
EXP Realty LLC
Jerald M Cohen, 3288371
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,682 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 00424533010000130
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
- Region: Boynton Beach
- Subdivision: VALENCIA LAKES 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $609 monthly
- Association phone: 561-737-8498
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $450,000-2.1%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Pending sale | $459,500$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Contingent | $459,500$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Price change | $459,500-1.8%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2023 | Price change | $468,000-0.8%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $472,000+78.1%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2016 | Sold | $265,000-6.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2016 | Pending sale | $284,000$169/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates Florida Prop #RX-10255452 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2016 | Price change | $284,000-1.7%$169/sqft |
| 8/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $289,000+9.1%$172/sqft |
| 10/15/2013 | Sold | $265,000+82.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/1998 | Sold | $145,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,269 +159.8% | $397,888 +122.6% |
| 2023 | $2,413 -1.3% | $178,717 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,444 +1.3% | $173,512 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,412 +1.1% | $168,458 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,385 +1.6% | $166,132 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $162,397 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,349 +6% | $159,369 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,216 +2.1% | $156,091 -23.9% |
| 2016 | $2,170 -34.8% | $205,041 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,329 -2.4% | $203,616 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,413 +31% | $202,000 +26.7% |
| 2013 | $2,604 +0.8% | $159,480 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,584 +1.3% | $156,814 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,551 +1.5% | $152,247 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,513 +7.6% | $149,997 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,336 +11.4% | $146,054 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,096 -5.1% | $145,908 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,210 -6.4% | $141,658 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,360 | $138,203 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,178 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,087 +383.1% | $130,270 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $225 -89.6% | $127,841 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,172 +0.7% | $124,845 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,156 +4.8% | $122,879 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,056 -11.7% | $119,300 |
| 1999 | $2,328 | $119,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Valencia Lakes