Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,600

    11434 SE Falco St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,681sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $435,600 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,600

    $414,000 - $457,000

    $2,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

What's special

    Explore your future home! Ready to make this your new address?Visit our Properties for Rent Tab for details on rental criteria for residency, the screening process, and more! Welcome to Evergreen Property Management! Our team is here to ensure your comfort and convenience around the clock with our top-notch technology and friendly service. Take a sneak peek at what awaits you: Description: This three story townhome has tons to offer. The attached garage allows direct entry to the home, with a huge closet under the stairs. On the main floor, there's a storage closet in the stairway and a large open concept living, dining and kitchen area. The slider doors by the fireplace open up onto a fenced backyard with patio space (all landscaping is provided). There's also a bonus room on this level as well as a half bath for convenience. Upstairs is the primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and large closet. The large laundry closet is located in the hallway with storage. Just down the hall is a full bathroom with tub. Two bedrooms are on the other side, both nicely sized with plenty of closet space. Each bedroom features a roller blackout shade and blinds. Please note this townhome is in an HOA community and all residents and guests are required to comply with their policies and procedures. Due to parking limitations, there is a recommended two-vehicle limit. Square footage: 1681sf Levels: 3 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.5 Year built: 2015 Heat source: Electric Furnace Cooling: A/C Lot details: Fenced Backyard Parking: 1 Car Garage. 1 Car Driveway. Utilities: Tenant paid One-year Lease Security Deposit ranges from 1x to 1.5x the monthly rent based on screening results. Pets deposit required; max two pets, subject to pet screening criteria via PetScreening.Smoke-Free all units/properties Renters insurance is mandatory unless minimum income requirements are met. 1 Car Driveway 1 Car Garage 2.5 Bathrooms 3 Bedrooms A/C All Utilities Tenant Paid Fenced Backyard Gas Fireplace Office/Den Solar Shades

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,681 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019962

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,595

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$2,595-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$2,695-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,795+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for rent$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$425,000+9.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for sale$389,495+18.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$328,500-6.1%$195/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17202863 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Pending sale$349,900$208/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #17202863 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$349,900-2.8%$208/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #17202863 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Price change$359,900-2.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #17202863 Report a problem
    4/29/2017Price change$369,900-2.6%$220/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #17202863 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Price change$379,900-2.6%$226/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #17202863 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for sale$389,900+31.5%$232/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #17202863 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Sold$296,589+2.3%$176/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15044814 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Pending sale$289,900$172/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #15044814 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Listed for sale$289,900$172/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,422 +3.6%$272,391 +3%
    2024$5,232 +2.9%$264,458 +3%
    2023$5,086 +5.5%$256,756 +3%
    2022$4,820 +3.7%$249,278 +3%
    2021$4,646 +3.2%$242,018 +3%
    2020$4,503 +1.5%$234,969 +3%
    2019$4,436 +13.6%$228,126 +3%
    2018$3,905 +6.4%$221,482 +3%
    2017$3,668 +0.5%$215,031 +3%
    2016$3,651 $208,768 +390.9%
    2015$3,651 +365.5%$42,527 +7.8%
    2014$784 +19.1%$39,444 +5.9%
    2013$659 -1.1%$37,233 -1%
    2012$666 -10.9%$37,601 -8.9%
    2011$747 -1.1%$41,288 +0.1%
    2010$756 -12.1%$41,240 +3%
    2009$860 +35%$40,039 +3%
    2008$637 $38,873

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086