Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $568,100

    11430 Normont Dr, Houston, TX 77070

    4beds
    3,966sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $568,100 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $4,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,100

    $540,000 - $597,000

    $4,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,922/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,922/mo

What's special

    PERFECT LOCATION! Near Hwy 249, Beltway 8, Hwy 99 and not far from Hwy 290. Beautiful elevation, mature landscaping and an open floor plan. 9' ceilings, wired for speakers, study down, AC'd workshop and game room & media room up. Gorgeous, large, island kitchen w/great storage, appliance drawer, Cambria Quartz counter tops, built in pots & pans rack & recessed power & USB plug in the island. Dimmable LED lighting, under counter lighting & reverse osmosis water system. Porcelain tile floors. Family room w/built-in storage, cathedral ceiling & fabulous view of yard & pool. Kitchen appliances just 2 yrs old. Both AC's, furnaces & water heaters are 3 yrs old. Roof is 4-5 yrs old w/radiant attic barrier. Sparkling pool & covered patio. 2 storage sheds will remain. Exterior painted 2018. Cat 5 wiring & coaxial cable throughout. Neighborhood has sidewalks & access to walking/biking trails and parks. Great schools & very low taxes! Extremely low water bills (10k gallon ave. is ~$5 + $12 sewer)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned, Washer Included, Dryer Included, Crown Molding, Wired for Sound, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gaslog Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190260040001

Condition
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: David Weekley Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Doors, Insulation, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly

• CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage Shed, Workshop, Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 14
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors, Insulation, Thermostat
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned, Washer Included, Dryer Included, Crown Molding, Wired for Sound, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • BuilderName: David Weekley Homes
    • AssociationPhone: 281-343-9178
    • Exclusions: See Exclusion List
    • PoolFeatures: Gunite, In Ground
    • PublicSurveySection: 01
    • MaintenanceExpense: 460
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/18/2022Pending sale$519,900$131/sqft
    Source: HAR #75773733 Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listed for sale$519,900$131/sqft
    Source: HAR #75773733 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Pending sale$519,900$131/sqft
    Source: HAR #75773733 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$519,900+21.2%$131/sqft
    Source: HAR #75773733 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale$428,900$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #70120141 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Price change$428,900-2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #70120141 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$439,000-6.4%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #70120141 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Listed for sale$469,000$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #96743050 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $498,535 +1.8%
    2024-- $489,669 -6.7%
    2023-- $524,923
    2022-- --
    2021-- $387,567 +10.2%
    2020$120 -94.8%$351,777 +11.9%
    2019$2,309 -62%$314,456 +70.5%
    2018$6,080 $184,419 -42.5%
    2017$6,080 +2.4%$320,501 -8.9%
    2016$5,938 +17.6%$351,682 +10.6%
    2015$5,049 $317,919 +22.3%
    2014$5,049 $260,000 +2.5%
    2013-- $253,633 +0.8%
    2012-- $251,528
    2011-- $251,528
    2010-- $251,528
    2009-- $251,528 -4.7%
    2007-- $263,957 +3.1%
    2006-- $256,102
    2005-- $256,102 -1.9%
    2004-- $261,000
    2003-- $261,000
    2002-- $261,000
    2001-- $261,000
    2000-- $261,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77070