Skip main navigation
Sold for $510,000
  • $510,000

    1142 Trappers Trail Loop, Davenport, FL 33896

    4beds
    2,571sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $503,200 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,200

    $458,000 - $554,000

    $3,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,246/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,246/mo

What's special

    LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION – FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to ChampionsGate Country Club, where luxury meets lifestyle in one of Central Florida’s most coveted gated communities. This immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Newcastle model with a 3-car garage is perfectly positioned on our championship golf course, in one the newest area of ChampionsGate Country Club North! Move-in ready with impressive upgrades throughout this highly sought-after floorplan. Inside, you'll find an open-concept floor plan with upgraded tile throughout the main living areas, offering a clean, modern aesthetic. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, a large island, and abundant cabinetry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true escape, complete with dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths provide comfort and flexibility for family and guests. What truly sets this home apart is the lot—one of, if not the largest lots in all of ChampionsGate Country Club. The backyard opportunities are endless: future pool, expanded patio, outdoor kitchen, fire pit area—your vision can come to life with this much space and privacy. The covered rear lanai offers the perfect spot to unwind or host guests in a peaceful setting. As a homeowner, you'll receive a full golf membership included in the HOA, along with access to an unmatched array of world-class, resort-style amenities including The Oasis Club with its restaurant, movie theater, lazy river, tiki bar, fitness center, and cabanas; The Plaza, an exclusive residents-only clubhouse with pools, pickleball courts, a fitness center, and a monthly $75 food credit; and The Retreat Club featuring a full waterpark. The HOA also covers golf and tennis privileges, gated security, lawn care, cable, internet, phone, trash collection, and security monitoring—offering a truly maintenance-free lifestyle. Just minutes from Orlando’s top attractions, dining, shopping, and major highways, this home delivers exceptional value in one of Central Florida’s most desirable communities—schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Matthew Link 309-433-3258,

    CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY 407-818-5588,

    Terry Horne 407-818-5588,

    CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jeremiah Kitamura, 3641106

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5138833MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room6
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Room8
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Room10
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Room11
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Room7
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Room9
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x6
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Room12
    • Level: First
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x6
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Description: Room5
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x8
    Dinette
    • Description: Room4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Dining room
    • Description: Room2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Kitchen
    • Description: Room1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x18
    Living room
    • Description: Room3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water Rented, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,370
    • Total interior livable area: 2,571 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302527512100013620
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Davenport
    • Subdivision: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PRCL PH 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $864 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Stephanie taylor
    • Association phone: 407-787-8890
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Sold$510,000-4.7%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5138833 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$534,900$208/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5138833 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$534,900-1.8%$208/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5138833 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$544,900+3.8%$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5138833 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Listing removed$524,900$204/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6257892 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$524,900-1.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6257892 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$534,900-1.9%$208/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6257892 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$545,000-1.8%$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6257892 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Price change$555,000-1.8%$216/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6257892 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$565,000+71.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6257892 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Sold$328,700$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,728 +3.9%$465,000 +3.9%
    2023$8,401 +10.2%$447,700 +23.4%
    2022$7,622 +7.5%$362,900 +24.6%
    2021$7,087 -0.4%$291,200 -0.5%
    2020$7,116 +170.7%$292,800 +1364%
    2019$2,629 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33896