11402 SE Cheerful Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$972,300
$924,000 - $1.03M
$3,555/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,555/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,555/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,981/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,981/mo
Listing updated:
Brandi Walters 503-740-8806,
Real Estate Performance Group
Brody Cannon, 201226858
Opt
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Family room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 19 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Convection Oven, High Ceilings, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,607
- Total interior livable area: 2,607 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 05034180
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $65 monthly
- Amenities included: Meeting Room, Party Room
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $973,500-0.2%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Pending sale | $975,000+27%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Sold | $767,862$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,355 +3.6% | $516,356 +3% |
| 2024 | $9,996 +2.9% | $501,317 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,718 +5.5% | $486,716 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,213 +59.4% | $472,540 +60.7% |
| 2021 | $5,779 +138.7% | $294,130 +153.7% |
| 2020 | $2,421 +38.8% | $115,914 +47.1% |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $78,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086