Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $25K (5/13)
    $1,799,000

    1140 92nd St, Marathon, FL 33050

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,034/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling private poolUpscale finishesCustom cabinetrySpa-inspired ensuite bathSoaking tubSleek stone countertopsNatural light
    Welcome to Aqua Vista, a sophisticated waterfront retreat built in 2021, offering sweeping open-water views of the Atlantic Ocean and the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle. Designed to blend contemporary coastal architecture with refined comfort, this exceptional residence features three bedrooms and three-and-a-half baths--ideal as a private luxury home, second residence, or high-performing investment property.From the moment you enter, expansive glass invites endless ocean views and floods the home with natural light. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a refined yet inviting atmosphere for entertaining or relaxed coastal living.The chef's kitchen is both elegant and functional, appointed with stainless steel appliances, sleek stone countertops, and custom cabinetry--all framed by stunning water views that elevate every culinary experience.The primary suite is a serene sanctuary with sweeping ocean vistas and a spa-inspired ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and upscale finishes.Outdoor living is exceptional, with a covered waterfront terrace ideal for alfresco dining, morning coffee, or sunset cocktails. A sparkling private pool and sun-drenched patio overlook approximately 45 feet of seawall along a deep-water boating canal, offering quick access to both the Atlantic Ocean and Florida Bay--perfect for boating, fishing, and paddleboarding.Aqua Vista also offers a strong rental revenue history, providing the rare opportunity to enjoy a personal waterfront escape while benefiting from impressive income potential.Aqua Vista is more than a home--it's a front-row seat to luxury waterfront living in the Florida Keys.
    114 days
    |
    2,144
    |
    115
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenner Scheel Casey 305-783-3395,

    Florida Keys Real Estate Group

    Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 618287MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marathon/Lower Keys

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: Impact Rstnce Doors
      • Windows: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Impact Rstnce Window
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Guest
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Decked, Concrete
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Ocean, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Water
      • Waterfront features: Oceanfront, Open Water, Canal Front, Waterfront, Seawall: Concrete, Dock: Concrete, Dock Length: 45
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45 x 85
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00350390000000
      • Zoning: RM
      • Zoning description: Residential Medium

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS, Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New Construction,Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Community Swr Plant, Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: FKAA, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Gulfstream Village (52.0)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Marathon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,034/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $13,223
      • Date on market: 1/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$1,799,000-1.4%$1,034/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #618287 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$1,824,000-6.5%$1,048/sqft
        Source: MLKAR #618287 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$1,950,000-9.3%$1,121/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #618287 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Listed for sale$2,150,000-2.3%$1,236/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #618287 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$2,199,900$1,264/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #613949 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$2,199,900-8.3%$1,264/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #613949 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$2,400,000-7.7%$1,379/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #613949 Report a problem
        6/14/2025Price change$2,600,000-7.1%$1,494/sqft
        Source: MLKAR #613949 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Listed for sale$2,799,900$1,609/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #613949 Report a problem
        12/5/2024Listing removed$2,799,900$1,609/sqft
        Source: MLKAR #610952 Report a problem
        9/21/2024Price change$2,799,900-6.7%$1,609/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #610952 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Listed for sale$2,999,900$1,724/sqft
        Source: MLKAR #609842 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33050

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable