Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $186,400

    114 Shockley St, Taylors, SC 29687

    3beds
    2baths
    1,600sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $186,400 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,400

    $171,000 - $201,000

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $867/mo

What's special

    Move-In Ready Townhome In Prime Location! Located within walking distance of Wade Hampton High School, within 5 minutes of BJU and within ten minutes of both Furman University and downtown Greenville, this lovely townhome is in great condition and ready for you to move in and call it home. This town home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 square feet of living space, a wood burning fireplace, and a large screened in porch. The home will include access to the pool when it is open. Trash is included. Tenant would need to provide their own washer and dryer. Home is available beginning 9/1. Rent will be $1,100/month with deposit of $1,100. Reduced rent is available for longer lease terms. Application fee (including credit check) is $47 paid via Leaserunner.com. No pets. Please e-mail to set up a showing time or with any questions. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Trash service and pool membership included in rent. Tenant to supply washer/dryer. No pets. Minimum credit score of 600.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,320 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P013010103500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    6/9/2021Sold$140,000+90.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2016Listing removed$1,100+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2014Sold$73,500-8.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2013Price change$80,000-3%$50/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1252309 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Price change$82,500-2.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1252309 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$85,000-3.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1252309 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Price change$88,000-2.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1252309 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listed for sale$90,000+11.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1252309 Report a problem
    2/9/2007Sold$81,000+44.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2006Sold$56,101-25.6%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$75,400$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,121 -0.2%$139,260
    2023$3,129 +4.5%$139,260
    2022$2,995 +39%$139,260 +40.6%
    2021$2,155 +2.4%$99,070 +15%
    2020$2,103 +0.6%$86,160
    2019$2,090 +5.5%$86,160
    2018$1,981 $86,160 +1566.5%
    2017$1,981 +1.9%$5,170 -94%
    2016$1,943 +4.8%$86,160
    2015$1,854 +0.3%$86,160 +5.3%
    2014$1,848 +132.2%$81,800
    2013$796 +2.9%$81,800
    2012$773 +5.9%--
    2011$730 -15.2%--
    2010$861 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29687