Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,700

    114 Happy Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    4beds
    2,217sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $353,700 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,700

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,359/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,359/mo

What's special

    MLS# 14127525 - Built by Altura Homes - Ready Now! ~ Beautiful single story home with rear entry convience features Acme full brick and stone with great curb appeal.. Interior of home has office with closet storage and formal dining 3 split bedroom with children retreat and full bath , master bedroom is split off kitchen with its on hallway and separate tub and walk in shower , with large closet. Kitchen features 42 in cabinets and large island and stainless steel appliance . Flooring is a durable VP throughout main part on home. Home has a covered patio with full sod and sprinkler system.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Other
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Building Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72462091200500111
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Other
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Low Flow Commode

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Fire/Smoke, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    Location
    • Region: Red Oak

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, Other, Texas Vet
    • Building Area Source: Building Plan
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone, Concrete
    • Energy Saving Features: Programmable Thermostat, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Insulated Doors, 13-15 SEER AC, Radiant Barrier
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Other
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Fire/Smoke, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Lot Features: Interior Lot
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Green Energy Efficient: Low Flow Commode
    • Fireplace Features: Electric
    • Utilities: Other
    • County Or Parish: Ellis
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Roof: Composition
    • Green Building Certification: HERS 0-85
    • Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Parking Features: Front
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2019Listing removed$273,880$124/sqft
    Source: HomesUSA.com #14127525 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$273,880$124/sqft
    Source: HomesUSA.com #14127525 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$273,880$124/sqft
    Source: HomesUSA.com #14127525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,087 -4.4%$373,392 +3.5%
    2024$6,368 +7.8%$360,898 +6.5%
    2023$5,909 -26.2%$338,739 -3.4%
    2022$8,012 $350,735 +25.3%
    2021-- $279,950 +7.2%
    2020-- $261,140 +804.2%
    2019$723 $28,880 +25%
    2018-- $23,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75154