Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    114-116 10th Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    9beds
    3baths
    4,592sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

What's special

    INVESTORS, this spacious 3 unit has the potential to be a money maker! 2 units are currently occupied with month to month leases. 1 unit vacant, with the potential to make $750 a month. huge attic can be converted for additional living space. Tenants pay all utilities except sewer and garbage. Tenant down stairs has lower rent because she maintains the property. Cap 11%All measurements are estimated.Gross amount is based on vacant one rented.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,592 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14518060018

Other facts
    • Unit 1: Kitchen: Yes
    • Unit 2: Kitchen: Yes
    • Unit 2: Living Room: Yes
    • Unit 1: Living Room: Yes
    • Kitchen: SemiMod
    • Bathrooms: SemiMod
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Waste: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Utility Billing: Separate Electric, Separate Heat, Separate Water
    • Road: Paved
    • Foundation: Full Basement
    • Unit 3: Kitchen: Yes
    • Unit 3: Living Room: Yes
    • Unit 3: Dining Room: Yes

DateEventPrice
    12/15/2025Sold$300,000+9.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$275,000+37.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-4815 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$199,900+25.7%$44/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #21-952 Report a problem
    10/12/2005Sold$159,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,968 +9.2%$9,000
    2024$2,717 $9,000
    2023$2,717 +132.7%$9,000
    2022$1,168 $9,000
    2021$1,168 -53.2%$9,000
    2020$2,497 +1.7%$9,000
    2018$2,456 +213.8%$9,000
    2017$783 $9,000
    2016-- $9,000
    2015-- $9,000
    2014$1,824 $9,000
    2013-- $9,000
    2012-- $9,000
    2011-- $9,000
    2010-- $9,000
    2009-- $9,000
    2008-- $9,000
    2007-- $9,000
    2006-- $9,000
    2005-- $9,000
    2004-- $9,000
    2003-- $9,000
    2002-- $9,000
    2000-- $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hyde Park