Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,319,200

    11395 Almazon St, San Diego, CA 92129

    5beds
    2,034sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    6,634 Square Feet Lot
    $1,319,200 Zestimate®
    $649/sqft
    $5,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,319,200

    $1.25M - $1.40M

    $5,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,382/mo

What's special

    Delightful PQ 5 bedroom home with master bed and bath on the first level. 3 complete bedrooms down and 2 upstairs. Updated Kitchen stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring. Granite counters, lots of storage. Upgraded bathrooms. Armor Locking dual pane windows. Wood flooring in most bedrooms. Ceiling fans in most rooms. Central AC. Oversize backyard . NO HOA or MELLO-ROO's. Close to shopping, Schools and the I-15 freeway. Walking distance to Rolling Hills Elementary School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,634 sqft
    • Topography: Other/Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3132710400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• Exterior: Wood/Stucco
    • Stories: 2 Story
    • Laundry Location: Garage
    • Topography: Other/Remarks
    • Community: RANCHO PENASQUITOS
    • Market Area: North County Inland
    • Age Restrictions: N/K
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Year Built Source: Assessor
    • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bedrooms Total: 6
    • Fireplaces(s): 1
    • Optional Bedrooms: 1
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 12X8
    • Family Room Dimensions: 0x0
    • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 14X13
    • Water District: CITY OF SAN DIEGO
    • Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 12x10
    • Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 12x9
    • Dining Room Dimensions: 12x11
    • Bedroom 4 Dimensions: 12x14
    • Extra Room 1 Dimensions: 10x8
    • Bedroom 5 Dimensions: 14x15
    • Neighborhood: Penasquitos Glen
    • Assessors Parcel #: 313-271-04-00
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2021Sold$1,040,000+10.8%$511/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #210007950 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Pending sale$939,000$462/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #210007950 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for sale$939,000+44.5%$462/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #210007950 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Listing removed$649,900$320/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #160031793 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Price change$649,9000%$320/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #160031793 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Listed for sale$650,000+58.5%$320/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #160031793 Report a problem
    9/25/2009Sold$410,000+9.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listing removed$375,000$184/sqft
    Source: Listhub #090017418 Report a problem
    3/24/2009Listed for sale$375,000-31.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Listhub #090017418 Report a problem
    11/3/2006Sold$550,000+225.4%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/1999Sold$169,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,341 +6.9%$1,125,729 +2%
    2024$12,481 +2.2%$1,103,656 +2%
    2023$12,216 +1.7%$1,082,016 +2%
    2022$12,012 +96.3%$1,060,800 +95.9%
    2021$6,118 +1.4%$541,478 +1%
    2020$6,035 +3.6%$535,927 +2%
    2019$5,824 +2%$525,420 +2%
    2018$5,709 +12.2%$515,119 +13%
    2017$5,091 +2.1%$456,000 +2%
    2016$4,986 +1.5%$447,060 +1.5%
    2015$4,912 +2.4%$440,346 +2%
    2014$4,797 $431,721 +4.5%
    2013-- $413,087
    2012-- $413,087
    2011-- $413,087 +0.8%
    2010-- $410,000 -8.9%
    2009-- $450,000 -19.8%
    2008-- $561,000 +2%
    2007-- $550,000 +117.9%
    2006-- $252,377 +2%
    2005-- $247,429 +2%
    2004-- $242,579 +1.9%
    2003-- $238,134 +2%
    2002-- $233,465 +2%
    2001-- $228,888

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho Penasquitos