11385 SE Courteous Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$707,100
$672,000 - $742,000
$3,421/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,421/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,421/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,432/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,432/mo
Listing updated:
Darcie Alexander 503-928-3682,
Think Real Estate,
Emily Michel 503-290-8637,
Think Real Estate
Darren O'Halloran, 990200101
Kohler Meyers O'Halloran Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Deck, Sliding Doors, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Family room
- Features: Loft, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Width: 17
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 15 x 23
Heating
- Forced Air, Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Closet, Loft, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Tile
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,479
- Total interior livable area: 2,479 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Private, Trees, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 05034266
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Scouters Mountain
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $65 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | $730,000-1.3%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Pending sale | $739,900$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $739,900-1.3%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $749,900-3.2%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $775,000-2.5%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000+8.2%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Sold | $735,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Pending sale | $735,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $735,000+28.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Sold | $570,550$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2020 | Pending sale | $570,550$230/sqft |
Source: Lennar Sales Corp #20279801 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $570,550$230/sqft |
Source: Lennar Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 +3.7% | $415,139 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,854 +2.9% | $403,048 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,630 +5.6% | $391,309 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,225 +3.8% | $379,912 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,961 +319.4% | $368,847 +318.1% |
| 2020 | $1,660 +45% | $88,217 +47.1% |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $59,971 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086