Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    11358 Caravel Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33908

    2beds
    1,378sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $318,000 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,000

    $283,000 - $359,000

    $3,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,087/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,087/mo

What's special

    Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA home in desirable Cinnamon Cove! This open-concept residence features breathtaking lake views, seamless indoor-outdoor living, tile floors throughout (including the screened lanai), and brand-new appliances. Extended front walkway enhances curb appeal. Just 4 miles to Fort Myers Beach and the Sanibel/Captiva causeway, with shops, dining, and groceries right outside the gate. HOA $800/mo (includes flood insurance). Est. taxes $4,400/yr. Screened lanai not enclosed; enclosure would add ~181 sq ft.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol Ann White 239-728-4603,

    Premier Florida Realty of SWFL,

    Andrea Mize 317-850-9320,

    Premier Florida Realty of SWFL

    Bought with:

    Carol Ann White, 397557199

    Premier Florida Realty of SWFL

    Andrea Mize, 258035379

    Premier Florida Realty of SWFL

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025011766MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms, Screened Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,832
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Lanai, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: None, Other
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Landscaped, Lake, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake,Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2,526 sqft
    • Features: Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0646242500000.1500
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning description: RM-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Management
    • Services included: Association Management, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund
    • Association phone: 239-405-5039
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $800 monthly
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
    • Ownership: Condo
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2025Sold$325,000-7.1%$236/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025011766 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Pending sale$349,900$254/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025011766 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$349,900-3.9%$254/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025011766 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listing removed$364,000$264/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225017026 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Price change$364,000-1.4%$264/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225017026 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$369,000-2.6%$268/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225017026 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$379,000+261%$275/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225017026 Report a problem
    12/6/1999Sold$105,000-29.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/1997Sold$148,500$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,573 -15.1%$240,389 -17.3%
    2024$4,210 -1.3%$290,790 +6.6%
    2023$4,266 +16%$272,688 +10%
    2022$3,677 +106.6%$247,900 +77.5%
    2021$1,780 +0.7%$139,640 +1.4%
    2020$1,767 +2.1%$137,712 -32.9%
    2019$1,731 $205,106 +55.3%
    2018$1,731 -0.1%$132,106 +2.1%
    2017$1,732 +0.9%$129,389 -32.1%
    2016$1,717 +1%$190,628 +1.3%
    2015$1,700 -47%$188,197 +19.5%
    2014$3,206 +88.7%$157,496 +28%
    2013$1,699 +0.2%$123,003 -3.9%
    2012$1,695 +1%$128,002 -7%
    2011$1,678 -0.7%$137,655 +15.7%
    2010$1,690 -31.8%$118,940 -30.5%
    2009$2,478 -18.3%$171,090 -21.4%
    2008$3,031 -6.5%$217,580 -0.7%
    2007$3,242 -11.6%$219,060 +2%
    2006$3,666 +27.5%$214,830 +47.4%
    2004$2,876 +8.4%$145,720 +14.4%
    2003$2,653 +5.4%$127,360 +4.4%
    2002$2,516 $121,970 +1.3%
    2000-- $120,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Iona