Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $14.91K (4/15)
$399,990
3beds
1,780sqft

11350 SE Falco St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

3beds
1,780sqft
Residential, townhouse
Built in 2015
1 Attached garage space
$225 price/sqft
$266/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy gas fireplaceWalk-in closetAmple storageLight-filled homeSpacious primary suiteNew stainless steel appliancesLaminate flooring

Stop by our Open House this Saturday, April 18th, 12-2pm!Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the desirable Volare community of Happy Valley! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this light-filled home offers an open-concept great room layout with laminate flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a sliding door to a ...

82 days
|
199
|
16
|
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 191079443MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Rosemary Coles 503-314-8411,

Redfin

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 191079443MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ensuite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Dining room
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace, Great Room, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Granite, Closet, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,780
  • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Gas Hookup
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
  • Additional structures: GasHookup
  • Parcel number: 05019967

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Other Internet Service

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Sidewalk
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: All Landscaping, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Gym, Management, Recreation Facilities
  • HOA fee: $266 monthly
Location
  • Region: Happy Valley

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $470,360
  • Annual tax amount: $5,383
  • Date on market: 2/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 83 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026Pending sale$399,990$225/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #191079443 Report a problem
4/15/2026Price change$399,990-3.6%$225/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #191079443 Report a problem
3/13/2026Price change$414,900-2.4%$233/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #191079443 Report a problem
2/23/2026Listed for sale$425,000+51.8%$239/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #191079443 Report a problem
9/29/2015Sold$279,900$157/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,383 +3.6%$270,430 +3%
2024$5,195 +2.9%$262,554 +3%
2023$5,050 +5.5%$254,907 +3%
2022$4,785 +3.7%$247,483 +3%
2021$4,613 +3.2%$240,275 +3%
2020$4,472 -4.9%$233,277 +3%
2019$4,704 +21.3%$226,483 +3%
2018$3,877 +6.4%$219,886 +3%
2017$3,643 +0.5%$213,482 +3%
2016$3,625 $207,264 +387.4%
2015$3,625 +362.3%$42,527 +7.8%
2014$784 +19.1%$39,444 +5.9%
2013$659 -1.1%$37,233 -1%
2012$666 -10.9%$37,601 -8.9%
2011$747 -1.1%$41,288 +0.1%
2010$756 -12.1%$41,240 +3%
2009$860 +35%$40,039 +3%
2008$637 $38,873

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,516/mo
Principal & interest
$1973
Property taxes
$277
HOA Fees
$266
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 97086