Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $645,900

    11337 SE Courteous Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $645,900 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,900

    $614,000 - $678,000

    $3,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,974/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,974/mo

What's special

    Approximately 2,350 Sq. Ft of living space in The Jade. Home features 4 bds & bonus w 3 FULL baths. Foyer leads past bdrm & bath into open kitchen, dining & great rm w charming fireplace. 2nd floor features laundry rm, owner's en-suite, 2 additional beds & bath, spacious bonus room. Owner upgraded many available options i.e. Quartz countertop, extended Laminate floors, tile flooring, Ethernet jack in Bdrm/Home Office, sealed garage floor, exposed foundation walls w premium grade coating.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, Soaking Tub, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Quartz, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft

• Resale
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons, Athletic Court

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Cook Island, Free-Standing Gas Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, Soaking Tub, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Quartz, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Walk-In Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Tennis Court(s), Yard, Sprinkler, Smart Lock(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Oversized, Extra Deep
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotFeatures: Views, Gentle Sloping
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom
    • AssociationAmenities: Basketball Court, Commons, Athletic Court
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Vinyl Floor, Eat Bar
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Vinyl Floor
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, French Doors, Closet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room, Vinyl Floor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • CoListAgentEmail: marcus@westonepros.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Marcus Winklepleck
    • AssociationPhone: 503-332-2047
    • AssociationName: Blue Mountain Community
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1144.54
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$544,000-1.1%$231/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20356339 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$549,888$234/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams PDX Central #20356339 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$549,888-0.5%$234/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-PDX Central #20356339 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$552,500+3.9%$235/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #20472705 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Sold$531,550$226/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20049088 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Price change$531,550+0.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Lennar Sales Corp #20049088 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Pending sale$529,900$225/sqft
    Source: Lennar Sales Corp #20049088 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listed for sale$529,900$225/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97086