11334 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,707/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,707/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,707/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,968/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,968/mo
Listing updated:
Justin Kiesz 503-380-5543,
Realty ONE Group Prestige
Shu Merritt, 201211625
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Ensuite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Pantry, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Quartz, Eat Bar, Pantry, Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,731
- Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Tuck Under
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Golf Course, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05019923
- Zoning: MURM2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $241 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2024 | Sold | $464,000-3.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Pending sale | $479,900$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,900+29.7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2016 | Sold | $369,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2016 | Pending sale | $369,900$214/sqft |
Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #16014108 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $369,900$214/sqft |
| 8/8/2016 | Pending sale | $369,900$214/sqft |
| 8/2/2016 | Price change | $369,900+5.7%$214/sqft |
| 7/5/2016 | Pending sale | $349,900$202/sqft |
| 5/25/2016 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$202/sqft |
| 5/11/2016 | Price change | $359,900+5.9%$208/sqft |
Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #16638383 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $339,900$196/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 +3.6% | $307,413 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,895 +2.9% | $298,460 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,729 +5.5% | $289,767 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,429 +3.7% | $281,328 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,233 +3.2% | $273,134 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,072 +1.5% | $265,179 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,996 +13.7% | $257,456 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,396 +6.5% | $249,957 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,130 +395.1% | $242,677 +454% |
| 2016 | $834 | $43,803 +3% |
| 2015 | $834 +6.4% | $42,527 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $784 +19.1% | $39,444 +5.9% |
| 2013 | $659 -1.1% | $37,233 -1% |
| 2012 | $666 -10.9% | $37,601 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $747 -1.1% | $41,288 +0.1% |
| 2010 | $756 -12.1% | $41,240 +3% |
| 2009 | $860 +35% | $40,039 +3% |
| 2008 | $637 | $38,873 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086