Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,093,900

    11328 SE Quail Run Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,669sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $1,093,900 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $4,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,093,900

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $4,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,616/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,616/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a beautiful upscale neighborhood. 4 Bedrooms + Den/Office. Stunning craftsmanship, endless upgrades, heated chiseled Travertine main floor, hardwoods, marble & granite slab counters, antiqued glazed alder cabinets/built-ins, high ceilings ambient ceiling affects, Sub-Zero & Dacor stainless appliances, crown chair moldings, covered patio with masonry fireplace, custom trellis, basketball court, oversized shed + much,much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Gas Appliances, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Granite, Sprinkler, Built-in Range, Island, Wainscoting, Closet Organizer, Coved, Built-in Refrigerator, Sunken
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,669 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011516

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 STORY, Custom Style
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008
    • Major remodel year: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Roof: Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Range Hood, Built-In Range, Granite, Gas Appliances, Butler's Pantry
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Gas Appliances, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Granite, Sprinkler, Built-in Range, Island, Wainscoting, Closet Organizer, Coved, Built-in Refrigerator, Sunken
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2008
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick, Lap Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash, VA Loan
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Fireplace, Yard, Basketball Court, Water Feature, Covered Deck, Tool Shed, Gas Hookup
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotSizeSource: Tax
    • LotFeatures: Gentle Sloping
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY, Custom Style
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Built-in Features, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • View: Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Tile Floor, Walk in Closet, Jetted Tub, Coved
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Gas Appliances, Granite, Built-in Range, Island, Built-in Refrigerator, Central Vacuum
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sunken, Formal, Built-in Features
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2021Sold$1,015,000+6.8%$277/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21630036 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Pending sale$950,000$259/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21630036 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$950,000+11.8%$259/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21630036 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listing removed$850,000$232/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #20490996 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Pending sale$850,000$232/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #20490996 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for sale$850,000+6.3%$232/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #20490996 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$800,000+1.3%$218/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17636381 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Pending sale$789,900$215/sqft
    Source: Great Western Real Estate Co #17636381 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$789,900-4.8%$215/sqft
    9/14/2016Listing removed$829,500$226/sqft
    Source: Great Western Real Estate Co. #16327253 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Price change$829,5000%$226/sqft
    7/8/2016Price change$829,8000%$226/sqft
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$829,900+295.2%$226/sqft
    1/4/2008Sold$210,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,833 +3.6%$598,920 +3%
    2024$11,417 +2.9%$581,476 +3%
    2023$11,094 +5.6%$564,540 +3%
    2022$10,509 +3.8%$548,098 +3%
    2021$10,128 +3.2%$532,134 +3%
    2020$9,810 +1.5%$516,635 +3%
    2019$9,663 +13.8%$501,588 +3%
    2018$8,494 +9.8%$486,979 +6.3%
    2017$7,733 +0.5%$458,281 +3%
    2016$7,691 $444,933 +3%
    2015$7,691 +2.9%$431,974 +3%
    2014$7,472 +7.1%$419,392 +3%
    2013$6,977 +2.3%$407,177 +3%
    2012$6,818 +0.7%$395,317 +3%
    2011$6,770 +5.7%$383,803 +3%
    2010$6,404 +3.2%$372,624 +3%
    2009$6,208 +229.4%$361,771 +228.5%
    2008$1,884 +1.5%$110,116 +3%
    2007$1,857 +5.5%$106,909 +3%
    2006$1,760 +322.9%$103,795 +273%
    2005$416 $27,829

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086