Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,300

    1132 Sterling Ave, Linwood, PA 19061

    3beds
    1baths
    1,005sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1919
    2,700 Square Feet Lot
    $159,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,300

    $135,000 - $182,000

    $1,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,149/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,149/mo

What's special

    Renovated 3bedroom townhouse,living room, dining room,kitchen,basement, front porch with frontyard and back porch with backyard, located on line with DE ,very close to shops and US route 95 The tenant is responsible for water, gas and electricity. No pets allowed, the rent is due on the first of each month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000101500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1919

DateEventPrice
    1/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2016Listing removed$74,900$75/sqft
    Source: Century 21 The Real Estate Store #6726382 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Listed for sale$74,900+134.1%$75/sqft
    11/5/2010Sold$32,000-15.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2010Pending sale$38,000$38/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$38,000-26.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/19/2006Sold$52,000+3366.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2005Sold$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,725 +4.2%$69,820
    2024$2,614 +7.4%$69,820
    2023$2,435 +6.2%$69,820
    2022$2,293 $69,820
    2021$2,293 +817.3%$69,820 +52.5%
    2020$250 -89.6%$45,770
    2019$2,404 -0.3%$45,770
    2018$2,410 +859.6%$45,770
    2017$251 -2%$45,770
    2016$256 $45,770
    2015$256 $45,770
    2014$256 +4.9%$45,770
    2013$244 +2.8%$45,770
    2012$238 +0.3%$45,770
    2011$237 +2%$45,770
    2010$232 +7.5%$45,770
    2009$216 $45,770
    2008$216 +6.1%$45,770
    2007$204 $45,770
    2006$204 $45,770
    2005$204 $45,770
    2004$204 +8.5%$45,770
    2003$188 +7.9%$45,770
    2002$174 $45,770
    2000$174 $45,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19061