Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $688,600

    11304 Chappell Ridge Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    4beds
    2,828sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2003
    10,384 Square Feet Lot
    $688,600 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $688,600

    $654,000 - $723,000

    $3,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,133/mo

What's special

    This spectacular brick front Transitional is move-in ready! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Nice open floor plan and hardwood floors throughout 1st level. Foyer opens to a formal living room and dining room with tray ceiling, crown molding and chair rail. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry, and tons on cabinetry. Kitchen flows right into a sunny morning room with vaulted ceiling and expansive windows overlooking the back yard. Family room is complete with gas fireplace, built-ins and access to deck. 2nd floor features master bedroom with walk-in closet and master bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, and standing shower. 3 additional bedrooms on 2nd level with full hall bath. Finished 3rd floor makes a great recreation or playroom for the kids! Additional features include side-entry 2 car garage, front yard sprinkler system, and low maintenance vinyl siding! This won't last-schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Walk-In, Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,384 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7497741526

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Disclosures: Listing Attachment
    • New Resale: Resale (occupied at least once)
    • Property Sub Type: Detached
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Siding: Brick, Vinyl
    • Amenity: Association
    • Basement Type: Crawl Space
    • Num Cars: 2
    • Structure: Frame
    • Wall Type: Drywall
    • Year Blt Desc: Actual
    • Attic: Walk-In, Floored
    • Interior: Built In Cabinet/Bookcases, Double Vanity, Pantry, MBR Bath, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling, Countertops - Granite/Stone
    • Appl Equip: Oven, Electric Cooking
    • Heating: 2 Zoned Heat
    • Style: Transitional
    • Exterior: Irrigation System, Outdoor Lighting
    • Fee Period: Quarterly
    • Restrictions: Assoc Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2017Sold$415,000-1.2%$147/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1728303 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$419,950-2.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Joyner Fine Properties #1728303 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$429,950+29.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Joyner Fine Properties #1728303 Report a problem
    8/1/2003Sold$332,585$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,934 -0.6%$594,400 +1.8%
    2024$4,965 +5.6%$584,100 +5.6%
    2023$4,700 +6%$552,900 +6%
    2022$4,432 +19.9%$521,400 +22.8%
    2021$3,695 +1.8%$424,700
    2020$3,629 +2.5%$424,700 +1.8%
    2019$3,542 $417,100 +2.5%
    2018$3,542 +110.6%$407,100 +5.3%
    2017$1,682 -50%$386,600
    2016$3,363 +4.9%$386,600 +1.3%
    2015$3,208 $381,500 +3.5%
    2014$3,208 $368,700 +5.3%
    2013-- $350,200
    2012-- $350,200
    2011-- $350,200
    2010-- $350,200 -7.9%
    2009-- $380,300
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23059