Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $628,900

    11303 SE Courteous Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $628,900 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $3,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $628,900

    $597,000 - $660,000

    $3,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,887/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,887/mo

What's special

    Darling floorplan with great room and open floor concept with kithen island. 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath with good sized rooms and cozy loft area upstairs. Unique floorplan with tucked away staircase and tons of windows for natural light. Expected completion date Mid May 2020. Model of home available to view on site.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Smart Home, Loft
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Floorplan
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05034277

• Under Construction
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons

• FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Smart Home, Loft
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse
    • PropertyCondition: Under Construction
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Board & Batten Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • StructureType: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Gas Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • LivingAreaSource: Floorplan
    • LotFeatures: Sloped, Gentle Sloping
    • AssociationAmenities: Basketball Court, Commons
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 503-332-2047
    • BuildingAreaSource: Floorplan
    • AssociationName: Scouter's Mountain
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2020Sold$513,595$242/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19495520 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,444 +3.7%$379,538 +3%
    2024$7,181 +2.9%$368,484 +3%
    2023$6,976 +5.6%$357,752 +3%
    2022$6,605 +3.8%$347,333 +3%
    2021$6,364 +66%$337,217 +65.5%
    2020$3,833 +274%$203,722 +279.4%
    2019$1,025 $53,696

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086