Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,800

    1130 N Sapphire Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    3beds
    3,003sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $428,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,800

    $403,000 - $455,000

    $2,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,539/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,539/mo

What's special

    Located in Jasper's Diamond Ridge Estates on a full acre level lot is this 1777 sq. ft. brick home with a full partially finished basement. Features include 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, an open concept kitchen, dining, and living room, and a 4 car attached garage. Custom features include plastered walls and custom Hickory Shamrock Cabinets cabinetry. The spacious open kitchen offers many cabinet features including a pantry and many large pull out drawers, an eat-at island bar, and all of the appliances. Located just off of the dining room is sunroom for additional living space which leads to the gigantic rear patio area complete with a basketball goal and fire pit. This large patio is ideal for many sport related activities as well as an ideal area for many family gatherings. The large level rear yard would be fabulous for children to run and play. The partially finished basement offers a family room area with a gas log fireplace, an office/storage room, a rec room or exercise room area, a full bathroom and a large furnace room/craft room with a second stairway to the garage. There are 2 attached garages featuring space for 4 vehicles and a large driveway with an abundance of parking space. Updates include newer carpet in living room and master bedroom, a new water heater in 2017, and new furnace and AC in 2018. This home is located in the desirable Ireland Elementary School District.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Stand Up Shower, Custom Cabinetry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Storage, Walk-up
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1226

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: 0-2.9999
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190629400033018021

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Topography: Level
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Stand Up Shower, Custom Cabinetry
    • Roof: Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, One Story
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1226
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • WaterSource: City
    • LotFeatures: 0-2.9999
    • Zoning: A Single Family Residential
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2019Sold$247,000-2%
    Source: IRMLS #201906570 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Price change$252,000-3%$84/sqft
    Source: SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION #201906570 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$259,900-3%$87/sqft
    1/28/2019Price change$268,000-2%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2019Price change$273,500-2.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listed for sale$280,000$93/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,783 +21.8%$396,700 +6.5%
    2024$3,106 +10.9%$372,400 +17.3%
    2023$2,801 +4.8%$317,600 +11.1%
    2022$2,671 +3.5%$285,800 +5.5%
    2021$2,582 +3.3%$270,900 +3.4%
    2020$2,499 -8.3%$262,100 +3.3%
    2019$2,726 +3.7%$253,800 +1%
    2018$2,628 -1.6%$251,300 +3.2%
    2017$2,672 +100%$243,400 +0%
    2016$1,336 -47.1%$243,300 +1.6%
    2014$2,524 +0.4%$239,500 +0.3%
    2013$2,514 +7.6%$238,800 +6.2%
    2012$2,336 +3.5%$224,900 +2.7%
    2011$2,257 -0.2%$218,900
    2010$2,261 +0.1%$218,900
    2009$2,259 -3.7%$218,900 +2.6%
    2007$2,345 -22%$213,400 +2.8%
    2006$3,008 $207,600 -3.6%
    2005-- $215,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47546