Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $165,600

    1130 Center Ave, Verona, PA 15147

    3beds
    1,089sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $165,600 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,600

    $146,000 - $184,000

    $1,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,172/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,172/mo

What's special

    In the heart of Verona- 3 Bedroom Cape Cod with covered porch Spacious living room & formal dining room both with arched doorways to add charm,easy reach kitchen with prep counter or breakfast bar,additional adjacent screened room with exposed brick great for outdoor entertaining.Cozy den perfect for quiet time, First floor bedroom on main and two on upper level with dormer, Updated full bath on main & partial on upper. , shower only on lower level, laundry area ,tiered yard , new roof 2015, newer windows, one car integral garage with extra parking pad.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,089 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0445K00356000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Verona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2016Sold$76,900$71/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1233410 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$76,900$71/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Penn Hills #1233410 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Price change$76,900-3.9%$71/sqft
    4/20/2016Price change$79,999-5.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - North Hills #1214583 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$84,900+34.8%$78/sqft
    11/10/2009Sold$63,000+40%$58/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #758032 Report a problem
    7/10/2000Sold$45,000$41/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #290136 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,883 +7.4%$42,000
    2024$1,754 +783.1%$42,000
    2023$199 $42,000
    2022$199 $42,000
    2021$199 +2%$42,000
    2020$195 -2%$42,000
    2019$199 -53.5%$42,000
    2018$427 -72.1%$42,000
    2017$1,532 +671.2%$42,000
    2016$199 -86.2%$42,000
    2015$1,441 $42,000
    2014-- $42,000 -6.7%
    2013-- $45,000 +45.2%
    2012-- $31,000 -32.6%
    2011-- $46,000
    2010-- $46,000 +48.4%
    2009-- $31,000
    2008-- $31,000
    2007-- $31,000
    2006-- $31,000
    2005-- $31,000
    2004-- $31,000 -32.6%
    2003-- $46,000
    2002-- $46,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15147