Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,900

    113 Snapper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    4beds
    1,802sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $314,900 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,900

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,884/mo

What's special

    Great floor plan, great location, close to Navy Base on cul-de-sac backing up to private wooded area with fire pit, large storage shed & chicken coop (yes I said chicken coop). Home is the perfect 4/2 with small bonus area for that family with the older teenager that needs their privacy or gaming room. It is equipped with Stainless Steel appliances, granite counter tops, Gas Stove, to round out the perfect kitchen with lots of counter space. Master bedroom has beautiful tiled shower and hers and hers closets. It has also has a tank-less Gas hot water heater for the energy saver in you, no more heating water when you're on vacation! Large yard is fully fenced for your privacy and it has a large screened in patio so you can fully enjoy your outdoor living. Other features include alarm, Nest thermostat, and 2 car auto garage. Call for your personal viewing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Carpet
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Slab/None
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, 2 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 135T156

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Carpet
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, 2 Car
    • OtherParking: Attached, 2 Car
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2850
    • ListPriceLow: 225000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2020Pending sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Military Realty of Kingsbay #8860849 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$225,000+8.4%$125/sqft
    4/5/2019Listing removed$207,500$115/sqft
    Source: Military Realty of Kingsbay #8529533 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listed for sale$207,500$115/sqft
    4/1/2019Sold$207,500$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2019Pending sale$207,500$115/sqft
    2/20/2019Listed for sale$207,500+11%$115/sqft
    11/6/2015Sold$187,000-1.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1574681 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Pending sale$189,500$105/sqft
    Source: ERA Kings Bay Realty #7494342 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Price change$189,500-0.2%$105/sqft
    Source: ERA Kings Bay Realty #7494342 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Listed for sale$189,900$105/sqft
    Source: ERA Kings Bay Realty #7494342 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Pending sale$189,900$105/sqft
    Source: ERA Kings Bay Realty #7494342 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Listed for sale$189,900+40.8%$105/sqft
    Source: ERA Kings Bay Realty #1574681 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Sold$134,900-29.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2013Sold$191,835+47.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2012Listing removed$130,000$72/sqft
    Source: Military Realty #03216571 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Price change$130,000-3.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Military Realty #03216571 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Price change$135,000-3.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Military Realty #03216571 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Price change$140,000-3.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Military Realty #03216571 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Price change$145,000-3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Military Realty #03216571 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Military Realty of Kingsbay Report a problem
    8/2/2012Price change$150,000-3.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Military Realty #03216571 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$155,000-3.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Military Realty Report a problem
    7/4/2012Price change$160,000-5.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Military Realty Report a problem
    6/16/2012Price change$170,000-8.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Military Realty Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listed for sale$185,000-2.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Military Realty Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Military Realty Report a problem
    7/15/2008Sold$189,000+2.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$184,900$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,635 -14.1%$111,711 -9.2%
    2023$4,232 +16.1%$123,032 +19.4%
    2022$3,644 +9.8%$103,023 +16.5%
    2021$3,318 +40.5%$88,461 +19.1%
    2020$2,361 -11.5%$74,260
    2019$2,669 $74,260
    2018$2,669 +22.2%$74,260 +8.1%
    2017$2,184 +5.8%$68,670 +2.4%
    2016$2,063 $67,088 +0.6%
    2015$2,063 +9%$66,712 +1.7%
    2014$1,893 $65,597 -0.9%
    2013$1,893 $66,197
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $75,749 +6.1%
    2008-- $71,416
    2007-- $71,416 +1066.9%
    2006-- $6,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31558