Escape the crowds and enjoy the space and freedom of small-town Texas living. Located in the highly regarded Happy ISD school district, this spacious home offers an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen.
The oversized primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large bedroom and bathroom. Upstairs features an additional bedroom and bathroom connected to a media room.
The attached two-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles plus additional storage. Enjoy the outdoors with a large backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. The property also includes a 30×30 workshop. An adjacent 8,400 sq ft lot can be included with an acceptable offer, providing additional space, privacy, or future building potential.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (3/22)
$375,000
113 N Talley Ave, Happy, TX 79042
4beds
2,759sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached two-car garageMedia roomLarge bedroom and bathroomAdditional bedroom and bathroomOversized primary suiteSpacious home
- 98 days |
- 213 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Albert Ramirez 972-672-4423,
WestMark Companies
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-1068
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room - Kit Cm, Mud Room, Media Room, Utility Room, Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 432
- Dimensions: 24 x 18
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Hook-Up Electric
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,759
- Total interior livable area: 2,759 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 37010000081500
- Zoning description: 6000 - All areas in the 6000's
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Synthetic Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Class 3
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $395,960
- Annual tax amount: $5,459
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $375,000-3.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $390,000-1.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $395,000-2.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $405,000-2.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $415,000-4.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $435,000-2.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 +4.7% | $310,325 +10% |
| 2024 | $5,213 +9% | $282,114 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,785 -6.4% | $256,467 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $233,152 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $211,956 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,607 +0.8% | $192,687 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $175,170 +373.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $36,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,960 +1.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $36,530 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,290 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,290 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,290 +3.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $35,000 +25.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,839 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,378/mo
Principal & interest
$1834
Property taxes
$544
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79042