Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,500

    113 Lafayette Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $372,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,500

    $354,000 - $391,000

    $2,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,473/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,473/mo

What's special

    METICULOUS END-UNIT TOWNHOME IN RITTENHOUSE SQUARE - HISTORIC TRAPPE conveniently located to schools, shopping, transportation, and major arteries. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, brick front and side home, situated in a cul-de-sac, offers a large gourmet eat-in-kitchen with oak cabinets, ceramic tile floor, updated countertops, and tumbled tile backsplash. A Pella designer series glass door opens to the rear deck, perfect for entertaining and watching the family play in the spacious rear or side yard. Warmth and relaxing ambience are created with the dual-sided wood-burning fireplace between living and dining room areas, surrounded by gorgeous Patagonian Rosewood hardwood floors. Natural sunlight shines brightly through two bay windows. A powder room with wainscoting and ceramic tile flooring completes this level. The second level features a large master bedroom with three closets (his, hers, and a deep third closet with built-in shelving), and full bath with jetted tub. Two additional bedrooms and hall bath are also located on this level. The lower level finished basement area with outside egress makes a great place to hang out with friends or family and includes a media space, office area, and storage in addition to a laundry room with additional shelf storage. Other amenities include waterproofed basement, new water heater (2017), newer replacement windows, ADP security system, Wi-Fi enabled thermostat, Verizon FIOS, and the list goes on. Conveniently located minutes from Route 422, Providence Town Center, Wegmans, the Movie Tavern, Giant, Target, Starbucks, the Spring Valley YMCA, Limerick Philadelphia Premium Outlets, and many local restaurants. The home is in walking distance to Ursinus Colloege, downtown Collegeville, and several parks. NOTE: Total square footage including basement is approximately 2,150 square feet. DON'T HESITATE TO MAKE THIS HOUSE YOUR HOME. ACT NOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • CeilngFan(s), Replacement Windows, Energy Efficient Windows, BayWindow, SecuritySys
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000499864

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Disposal, Oven-Self Cleaning, KitIsland
    • Acreage: 0.02
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • Design: 2-Story
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sidewalks, StreetLights, UndrgrndElec
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • GarageType: NoGarage
    • HasPool: 0
    • Heating: Electric, Programmable Thermostat
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • InteriorFeatures: CeilngFan(s), Replacement Windows, Energy Efficient Windows, BayWindow, SecuritySys
    • WaterHeater: Electric
    • IsSale: 1
    • LotDescription: LevelLot, FrontYard, RearYard, Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, SideYard(s)
    • NoOfLevels: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking: Street, 2-CarParking, Assigned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • Water: Public
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • Type: Row/Townhous
    • FeePeriod: Monthly
    • Style: EndUnit/Row
    • LotDimensions: 20
    • HOAFee: 125
    • TotalSquareFeet: 1520
    • LotNumber: 026
    • LotSquareFootage: 760
    • TotalTaxes: 3922
    • RoomType: Main Bedroom, Second Bedroom, Third Bedroom, Kitchen
    • RoomLevel: Main Bedroom Upper 1, Living Room Main, Kitchen Main, Second Bedroom Upper 1, Third Bedroom Upper 1
    • RoomDimension: Living Room 13x16, Third Bedroom 10x13, Main Bedroom 12x17, Second Bedroom 9x11, Kitchen 13x20, FamilyRoom 18x28
    • TaxYear: 2018
    • ListingDate: 2018-06-06T00:00:00
    • Directions: From Collegeville - West on Main Street; left on W, left on Lafayette Court; home is end-unit on right
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2018Sold$235,000-1.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$238,000-0.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7195219 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$239,000-0.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7195219 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$240,000+10.9%$158/sqft
    Source: L&F - Devon #1001795512 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Sold$216,500-1.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$219,900-8.4%$145/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville #6410945 Report a problem
    7/23/2008Sold$240,000+2.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2008Listed for sale$234,900+31.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #5315482 Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$179,000+54.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1999Sold$116,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,703 +6%$106,970
    2024$4,437 $106,970
    2023$4,437 +3.4%$106,970
    2022$4,293 +2.9%$106,970
    2021$4,173 +2.6%$106,970
    2020$4,069 +1.3%$106,970
    2019$4,017 +2.4%$106,970
    2018$3,922 +3.2%$106,970
    2017$3,800 +2.1%$106,970
    2016$3,722 +1.9%$106,970
    2015$3,651 +2.3%$106,970
    2014$3,570 +3%$106,970
    2013$3,465 +2.1%$106,970
    2012$3,395 +2.9%$106,970
    2011$3,298 +2.6%$106,970
    2010$3,214 +3.5%$106,970
    2009$3,106 +3.5%$106,970
    2008$3,001 +5.1%--
    2007$2,856 +6.5%--
    2006$2,681 +8.7%--
    2005$2,467 +8.7%--
    2004$2,270 +4.3%--
    2003$2,176 +0.8%--
    2002$2,159 +10.7%--
    2000$1,951 +3.9%--
    1999$1,878 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe