Skip main navigation
Sold for $580,000
  • $580,000

    113 Buckley Street, Bronx, NY 10464

    3beds
    1,636sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    2,579 Square Feet Lot
    $716,300 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $3,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $716,300

    $659,000 - $781,000

    $3,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,450/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,450/mo

What's special

    Accepted Offer, Inspections Done, buyer signed contract. Wonderful opportunity to live on City Island, a community rich with charm, arts and culture.The New York Times called City Island "A 'little Magical Wonderland' in the Bronx" This home nestled right in the center of City Island. Easy walk to school, shops, places of worship, restaurants, parks. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 baths, updated kitchen, back deck with a nice size yard. Buckley street has it's own private beach. Stroll down City Island Avenue and enjoy fresh seafood at the many fantastic restaurants, shop in the quaint shops, sit in the park, and enjoy, peaceful serene and beautiful, estuary living off the Long Island Sound. Residents of Buckley Street have riparian rights at the beach at the end of the street. Come see what makes this home and community so very special.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MaryAnn Albertelli 646-924-6925,

    Keller Williams Realty Group 914-713-3270

    Bought with:

    Hai le Zhang, 10401374077

    B Square Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6305033MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,636
    • Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access
    Lot
    • Size: 2,579 sqft
    • Features: Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056250162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$580,000-5.7%$355/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6305033 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Pending sale$615,000$376/sqft
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    5/19/2024Listed for sale$615,000+43.9%$376/sqft
    8/10/2004Sold$427,500$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,419 +6%$47,400 -6.2%
    2024$6,999 -1.1%$50,520 +16.6%
    2023$7,077 $43,320 +8.2%
    2022-- $40,020 +17.8%
    2021-- $33,960 +7.8%
    2020$6,220 +6.3%$31,500 +8.5%
    2019$5,851 -5.3%$29,040 -1.6%
    2018$6,175 +7.5%$29,520 +4.8%
    2017$5,743 +14.8%$28,174 +6%
    2016$5,004 $26,580 +1.9%
    2015$5,004 +66.3%$26,076 +6%
    2014$3,008 $24,600 -1.8%
    2013-- $25,058 +6%
    2012-- $23,640 +1.8%
    2011-- $23,220 -6.5%
    2010-- $24,830 +6%
    2009-- $23,425 +6%
    2008-- $22,100 +6%
    2007-- $20,851
    2006-- $20,851 +0.8%
    2005-- $20,692 +6%
    2004-- $19,521 +6%
    2003-- $18,417 +6%
    2002-- $17,376
    2001-- $17,376 +0.8%
    2000-- $17,244

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: City Island