Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,100

    113 Bentley Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2,679sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    1,054 Square Feet Lot
    $502,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,100

    $477,000 - $527,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,378/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,378/mo

What's special

    This 2679 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 113 Bentley Dr, Trappe, PA 19426.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,679 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,054 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000156046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $145 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • LocaleListingStatus: ACTIVE
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • CommunityFeeIncludes: CAM, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
    • CookingFuel: GasCooking
    • Design: 2-Story
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • GarageType: GarDoorOpner
    • HotWater: Natural Gas
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MainBedroom: WalkInClstMB
    • OtherRm1Level: Upper 1
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Other Room 1
    • SewerSeptic: Public Sewer
    • State: PA
    • Water: Public
    • Appliances: KitIsland
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Seller
    • Parking: 1-CarParking, ParkingLot
    • MainEntrance: Foyer
    • LaundryType: UpprFlrLndry
    • AboveGradeIntSQFTSource: S
    • BelowGradeIntSQFTSource: S
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2017Sold$317,500-2.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2017Price change$325,000-0.6%$121/sqft
    Source: EveryHome Realtors #6937365 Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listed for sale$327,000+8.6%$122/sqft
    Source: EveryHome Realtors #6937365 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Sold$301,000-8.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listing removed$329,900$123/sqft
    Source: NCI #5290353 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$329,900+6.8%$123/sqft
    Source: NCI #5290353 Report a problem
    5/2/2005Sold$309,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,376 +6%$167,760
    2024$6,958 $167,760
    2023$6,958 +3.3%$167,760
    2022$6,733 +2.9%$167,760
    2021$6,542 +2.5%$167,760
    2020$6,381 +1.3%$167,760
    2019$6,299 +2.4%$167,760
    2018$6,151 +3.2%$167,760
    2017$5,960 +2.1%$167,760
    2016$5,838 +2%$167,760
    2015$5,726 +2.2%$167,760
    2014$5,601 +3.1%$167,760
    2013$5,434 +2%$167,760
    2012$5,325 +2.9%$167,760
    2011$5,173 +2.6%$167,760
    2010$5,040 +3.5%$167,760
    2009$4,871 +3.5%$167,760
    2008$4,707 +5.1%--
    2007$4,479 +6.5%--
    2006$4,204 +2647.7%--
    2005$153 +9.3%--
    2004$140 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe