11294 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$448,200
$421,000 - $475,000
$2,587/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,587/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,587/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,942/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,942/mo
Listing updated:
Whitney Robison 503-575-8439,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Whitney Robison, 201234413
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Width: 13
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Soaking Tub, Pantry, Quartz, Balcony, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,839
- Total interior livable area: 1,839 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Golf Course, Hilly, Trees, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Additional structures: CoveredArena
- Parcel number: 05019927
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $253 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Gym, Insurance, Management, Recreation Facilities
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2025 | Sold | $450,000-3.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Pending sale | $465,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+3.3%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Sold | $450,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Pending sale | $450,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Pending sale | $450,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000+37.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2016 | Sold | $328,262-6.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Price change | $349,900+9.4%$190/sqft |
Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #16670627 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Pending sale | $319,900$174/sqft |
| 12/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $319,900$174/sqft |
Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #15318720 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 +3.6% | $300,627 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,767 +2.9% | $291,871 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,605 +5.5% | $283,370 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,311 +3.7% | $275,117 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,120 +3.2% | $267,104 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,962 +1.5% | $259,325 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,888 +13.6% | $251,772 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,301 +6.5% | $244,439 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,040 +384.4% | $237,319 +441.8% |
| 2016 | $834 | $43,803 +3% |
| 2015 | $834 +6.4% | $42,527 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $784 +19.1% | $39,444 +5.9% |
| 2013 | $659 -1.1% | $37,233 -1% |
| 2012 | $666 -10.9% | $37,601 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $747 -1.1% | $41,288 +0.1% |
| 2010 | $756 -12.1% | $41,240 +3% |
| 2009 | $860 +35% | $40,039 +3% |
| 2008 | $637 | $38,873 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086