Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    11282 Almazon St, San Diego, CA 92129

    4beds
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,089,400 Zestimate®
    $671/sqft
    $4,603 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,089,400

    $991,000 - $1.19M

    $4,603/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,935/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,935/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this chance to own one of the lowest priced detached homes in PQ, situated on one of the largest lots in the community! This fantastic property boasts a brand new kitchen with quartz counters, white shaker cabinets with soft close drawers and new appliances. Other features include new carpet upstairs, new roof in 2015, owned solar installed in 2018, exterior repainted in 2020 and new HVAC installed in 2024. This functional layout features two bedrooms downstairs along with a large bonus room off the kitchen that can be utilized in many ways, you decide! Upstairs has two additional bedrooms and a third room that could be a kids play area, game room, office or 5th bedroom! The large, terraced backyard is a blank slate ready for your finishing touches. No HOA or mello roos. Walk to Rolling Hills Park and highly acclaimed Rolling Hills Elementary, part of Poway Unified school district. Close to all shopping, dining and freeway access!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew E Simila DRE #01378462 858-335-4571,

    Redfin Corporation

    Bought with:

    Greg Phillips, DRE #01895842

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240019900MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit, Energy Star
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air, Energy Star
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Gas, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bathtub, Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Remodeled Kitchen, Shower, Shower in Tub, Wainscoting, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceiling
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Ceramic Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Bonus Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,640
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Partial,Other/Remarks,Chain Link,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: N/K
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: N/K
    • Parcel number: 3132032400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2024Sold$1,100,000+10.6%$671/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Pending sale$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    9/8/2024Contingent$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Pending sale$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Pending sale$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$995,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240019900 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,050 +276.9%$1,100,000 +255.6%
    2024$3,463 +2.3%$309,312 +2%
    2023$3,386 +1.8%$303,248 +2%
    2022$3,327 +1.4%$297,303 +2%
    2021$3,281 +1.4%$291,474 +1%
    2020$3,237 +4.5%$288,487 +2%
    2019$3,098 -43.7%$282,831 +2%
    2018$5,501 +1.9%$277,286 +2%
    2017$5,398 +1.2%$271,850 +2%
    2016$5,335 +0.6%$266,520 +1.5%
    2015$5,300 +89.2%$262,518 +2%
    2014$2,802 $257,377 +0.5%
    2013-- $256,215 +2%
    2012-- $251,192 +2%
    2011-- $246,268 +0.8%
    2010-- $244,429 -0.2%
    2009-- $245,010 +2%
    2008-- $240,207 +2%
    2007-- $235,498 +2%
    2006-- $230,882 +2%
    2005-- $226,356 +2%
    2004-- $221,918 +1.9%
    2003-- $217,851 +2%
    2002-- $213,581 +2%
    2001-- $209,394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho Penasquitos