Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,200

    11274 SE Falco St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,905sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2009
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $462,200 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,200

    $439,000 - $485,000

    $2,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,985/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,985/mo

What's special

    EnergyStar Cert.Near 1-205,shop,bus&Parks.Eagles Landing Neighborhood,Air Conditioning,Tankless H20.95.5%Gas Furnace.Private Patio,Lots of Storage.Full Size Kitchen,Excellent Schools!GOLF,Gym,HOA takes care of EVERYTHING,landscaping & all exterior & Roof Maint.Gas Fireplace,Granite Countertops, Stainless appliances.Bike trails.You will love this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Gas Appliances, Suite, Granite, Shower, Air Cleaner
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019976
    • Special conditions: HUD Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009
    • Major remodel year: 2009

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $184 monthly
    • Amenities included: Recreation Facilities, Insurance, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Tankless
    • Appliances: Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Gas Appliances, Suite, Granite, Shower, Air Cleaner
    • GarageYN: true
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2009
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal
    • AssociationAmenities: Recreation Facilities, Insurance, Management
    • SpecialListingConditions: HUD Owned
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Shower
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Gas Appliances, Granite, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: High Ceilings
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Ventilation

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2019Sold$370,500+1.8%$194/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19178719 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Pending sale$364,000$191/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #19178719 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Price change$364,000-1.4%$191/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #19178719 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for sale$369,000+4.2%$194/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #19178719 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Sold$354,000+1.2%$186/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17362126 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Pending sale$349,900$184/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #17362126 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$349,900+25%$184/sqft
    7/16/2015Price change$279,900+3.7%$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Portland Central #15621933 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Price change$269,900-3.6%$142/sqft
    6/24/2015Price change$279,900-1.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Willams Realty - Portland Central #15621933 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listed for sale$284,900+5.5%$150/sqft
    11/21/2013Sold$270,000+0%$142/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13176194 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$269,900-2.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Network Group #13176194 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listed for sale$277,900$146/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,632 +3.6%$283,110 +3%
    2024$5,435 +2.9%$274,865 +3%
    2023$5,283 +5.5%$266,860 +3%
    2022$5,006 +3.7%$259,088 +3%
    2021$4,826 +3.2%$251,542 +3%
    2020$4,677 +1.5%$244,216 +3%
    2019$4,608 +13.6%$237,103 +3%
    2018$4,055 +6.4%$230,197 +3%
    2017$3,810 +0.5%$223,492 +3%
    2016$3,791 $216,983 +3%
    2015$3,791 +2.9%$210,663 +3%
    2014$3,684 +7.1%$204,527 +3%
    2013$3,439 +2.3%$198,570 +3%
    2012$3,363 +0.7%$192,786 +3%
    2011$3,338 +5.6%$187,171 +3%
    2010$3,160 +267.7%$181,719 +353.9%
    2009$860 +35%$40,039 +3%
    2008$637 $38,873

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086