11269 Cedar Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
Home value
$200,000
$190,000 - $210,000
$3,657/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,172/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,172/mo
Listing updated:
Ms. Norma Gibbs 540-229-9026,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Ms. Norma Gibbs, 0225136110
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 16
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 44 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4 X 11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 20
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Other
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
Features
- Dining Area, Open Floorplan
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,750
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,750
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 501150
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Combination, Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $200,000-20%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000-28.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $348,800$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $348,800$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Pending sale | $348,800$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $348,800+118.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2003 | Sold | $159,900$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 +2.2% | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $1,427 +8% | $310,200 +29.1% |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $240,200 +13.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $212,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $212,200 +10.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $192,600 +11.9% |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $172,100 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $1,161 +6.3% | $159,100 +20.8% |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $131,700 -2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $135,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $135,000 -18.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $164,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $164,800 -13.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $190,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $190,300 +45% |
| 2005 | -- | $131,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $131,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $131,200 +20.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $108,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $108,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22701