Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,700

    11268 SE Causey Cir, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    2beds
    3baths
    1,152sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    435 Square Feet Lot
    $297,700 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $1,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,700

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $1,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

What's special

    Charming corner unit townhome in gated Happy Valley community. Updated with stainless appliances, Brazilian teak hardwood floors, two bedrooms w/ full bathrooms, 1/2 bath on main floor, bright & sunny open plan with gas fireplace, A/C, spaces for storage, attached single garage w/ opener, great location near pool & club house. Walking distance to Clackamas Town Center, Max line, and grocery. Clean and move-in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Sprinkler
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05018901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $322 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AllRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Pantry, Balcony
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Disposal, Island, Plumbed for Icemaker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Pantry
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Sprinkler
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • ListingStatus: Active
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • HOARentIncludes: Trash, Commons, Party Room
    • BasementFoundation: Slab, No Basement
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2018Listing removed$245,000$213/sqft
    Source: Chris Balmes Properties LLC #18111297 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale$245,000+24.1%$213/sqft
    12/14/2016Sold$197,500+2.6%$171/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16065746 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale$192,500+161.9%$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #16065746 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Sold$73,500$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2011Listed for sale$73,500-60.9%$64/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    1/12/2011Sold$188,143-16.8%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2007Sold$226,150$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,328 +3.6%$173,054 +3%
    2024$3,211 +2.9%$168,014 +3%
    2023$3,122 +5.6%$163,121 +3%
    2022$2,956 +3.7%$158,370 +3%
    2021$2,850 +3.1%$153,758 +3%
    2020$2,764 +1.4%$149,280 +3%
    2019$2,725 +14%$144,933 +3%
    2018$2,390 +6.4%$140,712 +3%
    2017$2,246 +0.5%$136,614 +3%
    2016$2,236 $132,635 +3%
    2015$2,236 +2.9%$128,772 +3%
    2014$2,173 +13.1%$125,021 +3.8%
    2013$1,922 -3%$120,430 -0.8%
    2012$1,982 -3.7%$121,380 +0.1%
    2011$2,058 +4.3%$121,251 +3%
    2010$1,973 +3.5%$117,719 +3%
    2009$1,907 +6.4%$114,290 +3%
    2008$1,792 +272%$110,961 +350.7%
    2007$482 $24,621

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086