Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,000

    11265 SE Alexander Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2baths
    3,017sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $699,000 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $3,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,000

    $664,000 - $734,000

    $3,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,271/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,271/mo

What's special

    Open Sun 1-3. Well maintained 5bd/2.5bth home backs to landscaped common area, valley views, & walking paths to HV Park. Picture windows throughout allows great natural light. Living room has high ceilings & built-ins. Kitchen has island w/eat bar, granite, pantry. 1 main floor BR. Spacious Master BR w/walk-in closet & soaker tub. Fenced yard offers large deck & shed. Oversized 2 car garage. RV Parking w/room for larger pad.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Built in Features, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Sink
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,017 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Level, Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05004307

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002
    • Major remodel year: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Oven, Island, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Built in Features, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Sink
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Fenced, Porch, Yard, Tool Shed
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level, Greenbelt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized, Extra Deep
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2002
    • OtherParking: RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotSizeSource: Tax
    • AssociationAmenities: Basketball Court
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island, Eat Bar
    • View: Valley
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk in Closet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Bookcases
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • CoListAgentEmail: ncarnahan@johnlscott.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Nancy Carnahan
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2020Sold$529,500-1.8%$176/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19220322 Report a problem
    12/14/2019Pending sale$539,000$179/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19220322 Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$539,000-1.7%$179/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19220322 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$548,200$182/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Portland South #19220322 Report a problem
    10/13/2019Pending sale$548,200$182/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19220322 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$548,200-2.7%$182/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19220322 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$563,500+23.8%$187/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott RE Portland S #19323557 Report a problem
    8/15/2006Sold$455,000+42.6%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2003Sold$319,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,950 +3.6%$451,932 +3%
    2024$8,636 +2.9%$438,769 +3%
    2023$8,393 +5.6%$425,990 +3%
    2022$7,951 +4.8%$413,583 +3%
    2021$7,588 +5.6%$401,537 +3%
    2020$7,185 -3.2%$389,842 +3%
    2019$7,424 +15.4%$378,488 +3%
    2018$6,431 $367,464 +3%
    2017$6,431 +7%$356,761 +3%
    2016$6,008 $346,370 +3%
    2015$6,008 +2.9%$336,282 +3%
    2014$5,837 +11.2%$326,487 +3%
    2013$5,249 +1.4%$316,978 +3%
    2012$5,177 -1.5%$307,746 +0.7%
    2011$5,259 +2.8%$305,700 +2.3%
    2010$5,113 +2.4%$298,924 +3%
    2009$4,996 +6.4%$290,217 +3%
    2008$4,697 +1.9%$281,764 +3%
    2007$4,610 +11.2%$273,557 +3%
    2006$4,146 +5.1%$265,589 +3%
    2005$3,947 +3%$257,853 +3%
    2004$3,833 +1.9%$250,343 +3%
    2003$3,761 +191%$243,051 +314.7%
    2002$1,292 $58,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086