Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    1126 Taylor Dr, Folcroft, PA 19032

    4beds
    1,152sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1959
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $219,200 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,200

    $199,000 - $241,000

    $2,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,390/mo

What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!.Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Delmar Village of Folcroft and the most sought after street, Taylor Drive. This residence offers you an option cheaper than rent and a place to call home. The interior offers 3 bedrooms upstairs with full bathroom and the old carpet was removed so the new owner can redo the hardwood floors or just do carpeting. The living room has a high gloss Keller cherrywood floor, the kitchen has good quality cabinets, with garbage disposal in the sink, dishwasher, microwave oven, gas stove and a fridge with an ice maker. The kitchen is open to the dining room and you can see the Heinz national wild life park from the windows, and with right deck built the new owner will have no building obstructing the view of the famous bird park John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge at Tinicum | U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service The basement has a full bathroom, with a finished area and a kitchenette, that can be a kid’s room , a guest’s room or an eagles fans hang out. The back door has access to the alley and also the park. A great place to start a family. U & O has been completed by seller and this home is ready for its new owner. Seller says bring all offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Parker 610-316-2255,

    Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    Bought with:

    Melissa Case, RS357567

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2066336MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,152
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 135.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 20000157110

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2024Sold$195,000-7.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$210,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for sale$210,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Pending sale$210,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$210,000-4.5%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$219,900$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Pending sale$219,900$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$219,900+51.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2066336 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listing removed$144,900$126/sqft
    Source: C-21 Absolute Realty-SP #1001804642 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$144,900+22.8%$126/sqft
    12/29/2006Sold$118,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,606 +3%$107,980
    2024$4,474 +2.9%$107,980
    2023$4,350 +5.7%$107,980
    2022$4,115 $107,980
    2021$4,115 +1015.6%$107,980 +59.9%
    2020$369 -90.3%$67,540
    2019$3,791 +2.5%$67,540
    2018$3,700 +898.2%$67,540
    2017$371 $67,540
    2016$371 $67,540
    2015$371 $67,540
    2014$371 +2.8%$67,540
    2013$361 +2.8%$67,540
    2012$351 +0.3%$67,540
    2011$350 +2%$67,540
    2010$343 +7.5%$67,540
    2009$319 $67,540
    2008$319 +6.1%$67,540
    2007$301 $67,540
    2006$301 $67,540
    2005$301 $67,540
    2004$301 +8.5%$67,540
    2003$277 +7.9%$67,540
    2002$257 $67,540
    2000$257 $67,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19032