11257 SE Causey Cir, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$190,300
$179,000 - $202,000
$1,309/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,589/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,589/mo
Listing updated:
Gus Sanchez 310-431-6317,
Redfin
Natalie Quandt, 201222567
John L. Scott
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 587
- Total interior livable area: 587 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Deeded, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Ground Level, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Floor
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 05018892
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Cement Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Entry, Security Gate
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Southgate
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $234 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/18/2024 | Sold | $217,000+0.9%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Pending sale | $215,000$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $215,000+283.9%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2011 | Sold | $56,000-55.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2010 | Sold | $125,446-11.9%$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2007 | Sold | $142,400$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 +3.6% | $97,933 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,799 +0.7% | $95,081 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,786 +5% | $92,312 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,701 +5.8% | $89,624 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,608 +3.5% | $87,014 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,554 +1.9% | $84,480 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,525 +10.3% | $82,020 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,382 +6.3% | $79,631 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,301 +1.3% | $77,312 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $75,060 +8.7% |
| 2015 | $1,284 +11.9% | $69,030 +11.3% |
| 2014 | $1,148 +23.9% | $62,020 +11% |
| 2013 | $926 -24% | $55,890 -23.5% |
| 2012 | $1,219 -3.5% | $73,020 +0.2% |
| 2011 | $1,262 +4.1% | $72,874 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,212 +3.7% | $70,751 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,169 +6.3% | $68,690 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,100 +160% | $66,689 +219.2% |
| 2007 | $423 | $20,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086