11256 Haskell Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344
Home value
$922,900
$840,000 - $1.02M
$5,958/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,958/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,958/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,885/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,885/mo
Listing updated:
Edgar Koenig DRE #00831815 818-755-8088,
Ed Koenig IRE
Arbi Sarkissian, DRE #01714624
Real Brokerage Technologies, I
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Separate Shower, Upgraded
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors, Mirrored Closet Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,234 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 2662025001
- Special conditions: Standard,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Raised, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $920,000-3.2%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $949,950$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,950+32.9%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2019 | Listing removed | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listing removed | $715,000$389/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Beach Cities #SB19057460 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Price change | $715,000-7.7%$389/sqft |
| 2/9/2019 | Price change | $774,999-2.5%$421/sqft |
| 1/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $795,000+43.2%$432/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Beach Cities #SB19000668 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Sold | $555,000-3.5%$302/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Pending sale | $574,950$312/sqft |
Source: Park Regency Realty #SR18205156 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2018 | Price change | $574,950-4.2%$312/sqft |
| 8/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $599,950+287.1%$326/sqft |
| 2/6/1997 | Sold | $155,000+14.8%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1996 | Sold | $135,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,782 +1.2% | $620,893 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,687 +1.9% | $608,720 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,542 +4.8% | $596,786 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,197 +1.3% | $585,085 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,105 -1% | $573,613 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $567,732 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,174 +153% | $556,600 +150.9% |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $221,847 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,835 +2.2% | $217,498 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,773 +3% | $213,234 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,693 +0.8% | $210,032 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $205,919 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $200,971 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $197,031 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $195,559 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $196,025 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $192,183 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,416 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $184,723 |
| 2005 | -- | $184,723 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $177,552 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $174,299 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $170,882 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $164,248 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Granada Hills