Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,200

    11255 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    1,755sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    4,704 Square Feet Lot
    $477,200 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,200

    $453,000 - $501,000

    $2,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,033/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,033/mo

What's special

    Town home Features - 3BR / 2.5 Bath - Modern amenities (Caesarstone / tile / wood floor / built-ins /surround sound / iPod docking /9 ft ceilings /energy efficient) - Mounted 42" plasma tv - Private Fenced Patio with gas grill hookup - Energy efficient appliances include: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Tankless water heater - A/C, Gas Heat, Fireplace - Spacious master bedroom with Walk-in Closet - Attached garage with extra storage Rent Includes: - All landscaping/yard maintenance - Golf course membership (18 hole par 3 course, 36 hole mini-golf ) - Fitness Center - Storm water utility - Washer and Dryer Location (5 minutes or less from): - I-205 - Clackamas town center / MAX Transit - New Seasons, Fred Meyer, Trader Joes and several restaurants - Mt. Talbert nature park - Picnic areas / playground - Mt. Scott Elementary School - Kaizer Permanente Hospital - Tenant responsible for all utilities, except storm water - 12 month lease - Non-Refundable Cleaning fee - Refundable Security/Damage Deposit - No pets please - Non Smoking - Tenant to follow CC&Rs - Background / credit check required - $50 application fee per adult applicant

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 4,704 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019933

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $182 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Granite countertop
    • Living room
    • Stainless steel appliances

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2022Sold$475,000+5.8%$271/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22500678 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Pending sale$449,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22500678 Report a problem
    4/9/2022Listed for sale$449,000+63.3%$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22500678 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Listing removed$275,000$157/sqft
    Source: Walthers Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listed for sale$275,000$157/sqft
    Source: Walthers Realty, LLC Report a problem
    3/23/2010Sold$275,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,678 +3.6%$285,450 +3%
    2024$5,479 +2.9%$277,136 +3%
    2023$5,326 +5.5%$269,065 +3%
    2022$5,047 +3.7%$261,229 +3%
    2021$4,865 +3.2%$253,621 +3%
    2020$4,715 +1.5%$246,234 +3%
    2019$4,645 +13.6%$239,063 +3%
    2018$4,088 +6.4%$232,100 +3%
    2017$3,840 +0.5%$225,340 +3%
    2016$3,822 $218,777 +3%
    2015$3,822 +2.9%$212,405 +3%
    2014$3,714 +7.1%$206,218 +3%
    2013$3,466 +2.3%$200,212 +3%
    2012$3,390 +0.7%$194,381 +3%
    2011$3,365 +5.6%$188,719 +3%
    2010$3,186 -0.3%$183,222 +3%
    2009$3,194 +12.9%$177,885 +3%
    2008$2,830 $172,704

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086