Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,600

    1125 NW 9th Ave APT 221, Portland, OR 97209

    2beds
    2baths
    1,190sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $400,600 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,600

    $369,000 - $433,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,975/mo

What's special

    Lexis Condominiums - 2 bed/2 bath corner unit with parking/storage/balcony (Pearl District) - * 1,190 square foot 2nd floor NE corner condo in The Lexis * 2 bedroom/2 bathroom * Updated flooring * Open kitchen/living/dining * Stainless appliances * Breakfast bar * Master suite with large bathroom and large walk-in closet * Washer & dryer * Balcony * A/C * One parking space and storage cage * Fitness center, community room & bike storage available to building residents No Smoking Pets may be negotiable based on size/breed - additional security deposit required. This is not an ADU Unit We will begin accepting and screening applications on 8/18/20 8:20am Please see screening criteria here: Available Now - 12 month lease $2,195/month inc: water/sewer/garbage/parking/storage $1,000/security deposit + $45/application fee + Building move fee $300 ($100 refundable) Proof of renters insurance required before move-in If lease start date isn't the 1st, a full month of rent is due at move-in/2nd month will be pro-rated (RLNE6039917)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Hookup Available
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Elevator, Pantry, High Ceilings, Bathroom, Quartz, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Elevator Installed, One Level, Parking
    Features
    • Entry location: upper floor
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    • Waterfront features: Distance To Waterfront(0.25 Miles)
    Lot
    • Features: Views, Near Public Transit, Light Rail, Commons, Street Car
    Details
    • Parcel number: R570472

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $538 monthly
    • Amenities included: Meeting Room, Trash, Water, Fitness Center, Insurance, Hot Water, Commons
    • Services included: Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Elevator, Pantry, High Ceilings, Bathroom, Quartz, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Metal Siding
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Sewer
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • StoriesTotal: 6
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Deeded
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotFeatures: Views, Near Public Transit, Light Rail, Commons, Street Car
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Elevator Installed, One Level, Parking
    • AssociationAmenities: Meeting Room, Trash, Water, Fitness Center, Insurance, Hot Water, Commons
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat Bar, Quartz
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom
    • Roof: Built-Up
    • Heating: Mini Split
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Hookup Available
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • View: City
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • RentControlYN: true
    • EntryLocation: upper floor
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • DistanceToBusNumeric: 0.25
    • DistanceToShoppingNumeric: 0.25
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Distance To Waterfront(0.25 Miles)
    • AssociationName: Kin Living
    • AssociationPhone: 503-224-1460

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2020Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Pearl Property Management Report a problem
    9/25/2020Price change$2,195-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Pearl Property Management Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$2,300-7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Pearl Property Management Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Pearl Property Management Report a problem
    7/19/2020Listing removed$449,900$378/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #20208650 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Price change$449,900-4.3%$378/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #20208650 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$469,900-2.1%$395/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #20208650 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Price change$479,900-2%$403/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #20208650 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Price change$489,900-2%$412/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #19685728 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Price change$499,999-1.8%$420/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #19685728 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$509,000-0.2%$428/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #19685728 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$509,900-2.9%$428/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #19685728 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$524,900+31.2%$441/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #19685728 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Sold$400,000$336/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14294373 Report a problem
    2/26/2014Price change$400,000-5.9%$336/sqft
    Source: Soldera Properties, Inc. #14294373 Report a problem
    1/13/2014Listed for sale$425,000+35.4%$357/sqft
    Source: Soldera Properties, Inc. #14294373 Report a problem
    9/1/2005Sold$314,000$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,837 +0.7%$366,770 +3%
    2024$8,773 +7.6%$356,090 +3%
    2023$8,155 -2.5%$345,720 +3%
    2022$8,360 -1.6%$335,660 +3%
    2021$8,499 +5.3%$325,890 +3%
    2020$8,075 +3.8%$316,400 +3%
    2019$7,778 $307,190 +3%
    2018$7,778 +3%$298,250 +3%
    2017$7,550 +14%$289,570 +3%
    2016$6,622 $281,140 +3%
    2015$6,622 +2.7%$272,960 +3%
    2014$6,448 +16%$265,010 +3%
    2013$5,559 +19.6%$257,300 +3%
    2012$4,650 -2.3%$249,810 +3%
    2011$4,761 -6.9%$242,540 +3%
    2010$5,117 +2.7%$235,480 +3%
    2009$4,981 +5.9%$228,630 +3%
    2008$4,702 +0.2%$221,980 +3%
    2007$4,692 +11.4%$215,520 +3%
    2006$4,214 $209,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl District