Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $6,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    1125 N Kings Rd Unit 102, West Hollywood, CA 90069

    3beds
    1,990sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Exceptional craftsmanship throughoutBathed in natural lightSubway tile backsplashesRefined architectural detailsPrimary suiteItalian-designed kitchensQuartz countertops
    Welcome to 1125 N. Kings Rd, an exclusive collection of 10 contemporary two-story townhomes designed to deliver the ultimate West Hollywood living experience. Bathed in natural light, each residence features spacious floor plans, refined architectural details, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Modern finishes include French oak and tile flooring, private terraces or rooftop sundecks with fireplaces, and Italian-designed kitchens complete with dining islands, Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, and subway tile backsplashes. The primary suite offers custom closets, an oversized glass-enclosed shower, dual vanities, and quartz countertops. Additional highlights include in-home laundry, two side-by-side parking spaces with storage cabinets, Cat-5 wiring, and a premier WeHo location close to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Parking is $100 extra a month
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5554026015

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$6,495-4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$6,800-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$7,000-3.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$7,250-3.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$7,500-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$7,700-3.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$7,995+6.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$7,495$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$7,495+25%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-320849 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for rent$5,995-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-320849 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-300723 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$6,295-10%$3/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-300723 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for rent$6,995$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-300723 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 90069